We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(47)
Piano Recital
(37)
Vocal
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(18)
Orchestral
(17)
String Quartet
(15)
Choral
(7)
A Cappella
(3)
Brass
(2)
Opera
(1)
Era
Romantic
(123)
20th Century
(72)
Classical
(62)
Contemporary
(21)
Impressionist
(19)
Nationalist
(16)
Baroque
(11)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(6)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Edinburgh Quartet
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Barbican String Quartet
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Jason Lai
(3)
Joseph Middleton
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Lauren Zhang
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Orchestra of the Swan
(3)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(3)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(2)
Brighton Consort
(2)
show more
Country
England
(119)
Scotland
(5)
Region
London
(50)
Oxfordshire
(8)
Essex
(6)
Surrey
(6)
Cornwall
(5)
South Yorkshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Devon
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Angus
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(48)
Oxford
(8)
Sheffield
(5)
Cambridge
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Cheltenham
(3)
Lewes
(3)
Claygate
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Leeds
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Thaxted
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Ashtead
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(12)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Saffron Hall
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Upper Chapel
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
Thaxted Parish Church
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Luiza Borac (piano) plays works by Clara and Robert Schumann, and Enescu
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
13:10
Oxford Lieder: Katarina Karnéus and Julius Drake
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder: Christopher Maltman and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Leeds Lieder Festival: Benjamin Appl and Graham Johnson
The Venue, Leeds Conservatoire
Leeds
Thursday
25 April 2019
19:30
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Oxford May Music: Festival Overture
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Recital - Antonina Suhanova (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
03 May 2019
13:00
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Rhapsody
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
10 May 2019
19:00
Katarina Makevic (piano)
All Saints Church
Eastbourne
Saturday
11 May 2019
18:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Romances and Quartets
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
19:15
Lewes Concert Orchestra
Lewes Town Hall
Lewes
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Cheongbin Yu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:00
Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Catherine Leonard
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
The Romantic Connection - Schumann, Liszt and Chopin | Jeffrey Siegel (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Mirian Conti (piano) plays Chopin, Mompou, Schumann and Argentinian tangos
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:10
Surrey Philharmonic Orchestra
Ashtead Peace Memorial Hall
Ashtead
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: The Ghosts of War
Oxford Town Hall
Oxford
Saturday
01 June 2019
19:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Songs of Refuge and Exile|Charlotte Newstead (soprano) and Stefan Hofkes (piano)
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 124 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled