We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(1078)
Orchestral
(1021)
Choral
(942)
Vocal
(492)
Solo Instrumental
(463)
Piano Recital
(428)
A Cappella
(275)
String Quartet
(198)
Opera
(176)
Oratorio
(105)
Online
(104)
Brass
(77)
Jazz
(51)
Film Music
(49)
Organ Recital
(45)
Musicals and Shows
(40)
Folk
(31)
Operetta
(22)
World Music
(19)
Wind Band
(14)
Choir (Modern)
(13)
Gospel
(10)
Pop
(10)
Dance
(7)
Ballet
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1701)
Romantic
(1674)
Classical
(1091)
Baroque
(870)
Contemporary
(762)
Nationalist
(334)
Renaissance
(318)
Impressionist
(249)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(29)
Ancient
(3)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(164)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(122)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(113)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(49)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(46)
London Concertante
(46)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(45)
Andrew Earis
(41)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(39)
Ensemble 360
(39)
Peter G Dyson
(39)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(38)
Orchestra of the Swan
(32)
Harry Christophers
(31)
The Sixteen
(31)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(24)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(23)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Roderick Williams
(22)
London Mozart Players
(21)
St Martin's Voices
(21)
Ex Cathedra
(20)
Guest Orchestra
(20)
Joseph Middleton
(20)
Martyn Jackson
(20)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(487)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(439)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(407)
George Frideric Handel
(282)
Johannes Brahms
(244)
Felix Mendelssohn
(185)
Antonio Vivaldi
(180)
Franz Schubert
(180)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(179)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(175)
Fryderyk Chopin
(174)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(173)
Sir Edward Elgar
(171)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(161)
Claude Debussy
(157)
Robert Schumann
(147)
Benjamin Britten
(135)
Maurice Ravel
(124)
Henry Purcell
(114)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(105)
Franz Liszt
(99)
Composer Not Known
(92)
Antonín Dvorák
(91)
Gabriel Fauré
(91)
George Gershwin
(74)
show more
Country
England
(3379)
Scotland
(105)
Wales
(51)
Ireland
(7)
Northern Ireland
(6)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Greece
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
show more
Region
London
(1456)
Oxfordshire
(178)
Surrey
(127)
Gloucestershire
(116)
West Yorkshire
(102)
South Yorkshire
(91)
Essex
(89)
Kent
(83)
Cambridgeshire
(79)
Warwickshire
(77)
Hampshire
(74)
Berkshire
(68)
Hertfordshire
(54)
Devon
(51)
Bristol
(50)
Manchester
(50)
West Midlands
(48)
East Sussex
(45)
Lothian
(45)
Nottinghamshire
(44)
Buckinghamshire
(43)
West Sussex
(41)
Northamptonshire
(33)
Lancashire
(31)
Cheshire
(27)
show more
City
London
(1352)
Oxford
(162)
Sheffield
(88)
Cheltenham
(68)
Cambridge
(61)
Saffron Walden
(57)
Holborn
(45)
Edinburgh
(44)
Manchester
(44)
Bristol
(39)
Nottingham
(37)
Birmingham
(36)
Leeds
(34)
Leamington Spa
(32)
Huddersfield
(31)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(30)
Reading
(22)
West Horlsey
(22)
Maidenhead
(20)
Exeter
(19)
Canterbury
(18)
Liverpool
(18)
Glasgow
(17)
Lewes
(17)
Perth
(17)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(215)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(143)
Royal Festival Hall
(93)
Cadogan Hall
(86)
1901 Arts Club
(75)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(62)
Charlton House
(61)
Saffron Hall
(55)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(47)
St Mary's Church
(43)
Conway Hall
(40)
Holywell Music Room
(37)
Wigmore Hall
(32)
Royal Concert Hall
(30)
Stratford Playhouse
(28)
SJE Arts
(27)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(26)
Pittville Pump Room
(26)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(25)
Handel Hendrix House
(24)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(24)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(23)
Royal Albert Hall
(23)
St Andrew's Church
(22)
St John's Smith Square
(22)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Samling Academy: Come into the Garden
Sage Gateshead
Gateshead
Friday
26 July 2019
19:30
Samling Artist Programme Masterclass and Concert
Sage Gateshead
Gateshead
Saturday
07 March 2020
13:30
Samling Artist Showcase: Come into the Garden
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
08 November 2019
19:30
Samuel Austin (organ)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Sanctus | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
01 September 2019
15:00
Santtu-Matias Rouvali conducts Russian classics | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
09 February 2020
19:30
Santtu-Matias Rouvali conducts Stravinsky | Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Thursday
30 May 2019
19:30
Santtu-Matias Rouvali conducts Swan Lake with Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Saturday Night at the Movies | Rutland Sinfonia
Oakham School Chapel
Oakham
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Sax in the City
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Friday
21 June 2019
13:05
Saxophone and Harp Duo
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
08 October 2019
19:30
Scale Regni Caelestis | Nova (early music vocal ensemble)
All Saints' Church, Clifton
Bristol
Sunday
24 November 2019
20:00
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
Scheherazade: A retelling for our times | City of London Sinfonia
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
01 December 2019
15:00
Schola Cantorum 40th anniversary concert with Roderick Williams
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
03 March 2020
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Schubert, Berlioz, Sibelius | Sinfonia of Leeds with Mary Plazas (soprano)
St Edmund's Church
Roundhay, Leeds
Saturday
28 March 2020
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Schubert: Mass No 2 in G | Phoenix Choir of Crawley
St Wilfrid's Catholic School
Crawley
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Schumann and Prokofiev | Ealing Symphony Orchestra
St Barnabas Church, Ealing
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - National Youth Jazz Orchestra Ambassadors
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
12 April 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Lauren Zhang (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
11 October 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
...
143
Next >>
(found total of 3555 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled