We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(221)
Romantic
(197)
Baroque
(121)
Classical
(118)
Contemporary
(94)
Nationalist
(62)
Impressionist
(58)
Renaissance
(24)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(15)
Ensemble 360
(12)
Din Ghani
(7)
Kumi Matsuo
(7)
Musicke in the Ayre
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Gabriella Jones
(4)
Giacomo Susani
(4)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Jamal Aliyev
(4)
Kate Conway
(4)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Rob Burton
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Aidan Phillips
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(68)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(56)
Claude Debussy
(47)
Johannes Brahms
(47)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(28)
Astor Piazzolla
(20)
Robert Schumann
(20)
Composer Not Known
(19)
Gabriel Fauré
(18)
Maurice Ravel
(17)
Sergey Prokofiev
(16)
Francis Poulenc
(15)
Franz Schubert
(15)
George Frideric Handel
(15)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(15)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(13)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(13)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(13)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(12)
Isaac Albéniz
(12)
John Dowland
(11)
Benjamin Britten
(10)
César Franck
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(10)
Anonymous
(9)
show more
Country
England
(383)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(186)
South Yorkshire
(23)
Gloucestershire
(17)
Surrey
(13)
Cornwall
(12)
Warwickshire
(11)
Devon
(10)
Oxfordshire
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(8)
Essex
(8)
Hertfordshire
(8)
Bedfordshire
(7)
Berkshire
(7)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Hampshire
(7)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Northamptonshire
(3)
Derbyshire
(2)
Lancashire
(2)
show more
City
London
(176)
Sheffield
(23)
Cheltenham
(10)
Oxford
(10)
Holborn
(8)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Cambridge
(7)
Saffron Walden
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Petersfield
(4)
Reading
(4)
Surbiton
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Brighton
(3)
Cranleigh
(3)
Dorking
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Luton
(3)
Oundle
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(51)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(16)
1901 Arts Club
(15)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Charlton House
(14)
Handel Hendrix House
(13)
Conway Hall
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Saffron Hall
(5)
St Andrew's Church
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Church of St John the Baptist
(4)
Pittville Pump Room
(4)
St Mary's Church
(4)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(4)
St Peter's Church
(4)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Bunyan Meeting
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
(3)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Gregynog Festival - VRi (chamber-folk group)
The National Library of Wales
Aberystwyth
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Elizabeth Kenny (lute)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Oliver Wass (harp)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Duo Piccolo e Grande | Enzo Puzzovio (mandolino) and Stewart McCoy (theorbo)
St Mary's, Ecclesfield
Sheffield
Monday
09 December 2019
19:30
Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Sing we at pleasure: lute songs and madrigals | The Petersham Consort
St Peter's Church
Petersham
Sunday
23 June 2019
18:00
The Braid Ensemble in Crystal Palace for Arts Emergency charity
Antenna Studios
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
18:30
Music in the Museum: Inspired by Bach | Sebastian Comberti (cello)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
28 April 2019
14:00
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Romain Leleu (trumpet) with the Ensemble Convergences string quintet
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Friday
12 July 2019
20:00
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Music in the Museum: Bartosz Glowacki (accordion) and Lucía Veintimilla (violin)
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
23 June 2019
14:00
Music in the Museum: Bach's Partita No 2 in D minor, for solo violin
Wardown House, Museum and Gallery
Luton
Sunday
28 July 2019
14:00
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Meditative Music for Mindfulness: English music from Tallis to Tavener
All Saints Church
Hove
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Musician Finalist 2018 and Konya Kanneh-Mason
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
28 June 2019
13:10
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 388 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled