We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(974)
Orchestral
(936)
Choral
(906)
Vocal
(444)
Solo Instrumental
(391)
Piano Recital
(372)
A Cappella
(265)
String Quartet
(180)
Opera
(162)
Oratorio
(104)
Brass
(72)
Jazz
(47)
Film Music
(46)
Organ Recital
(40)
Musicals and Shows
(38)
Folk
(31)
Operetta
(20)
World Music
(19)
Choir (Modern)
(13)
Wind Band
(13)
Gospel
(10)
Pop
(9)
Dance
(7)
Online
(4)
Ballet
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1567)
Romantic
(1529)
Classical
(977)
Baroque
(784)
Contemporary
(711)
Nationalist
(313)
Renaissance
(300)
Impressionist
(233)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(29)
Ancient
(2)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(148)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(105)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(89)
London Concertante
(46)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(46)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(41)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(40)
Ensemble 360
(39)
Andrew Earis
(37)
Harry Christophers
(31)
The Sixteen
(31)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(30)
Orchestra of the Swan
(29)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(28)
Peter G Dyson
(28)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(21)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(20)
Guest Orchestra
(19)
Joseph Middleton
(18)
Orchestra of Opera North
(18)
Roderick Williams
(18)
St Martin's Voices
(18)
Ex Cathedra
(17)
John Gibbons
(17)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(421)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(395)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(360)
George Frideric Handel
(250)
Johannes Brahms
(224)
Felix Mendelssohn
(173)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(169)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(166)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(163)
Franz Schubert
(162)
Antonio Vivaldi
(160)
Sir Edward Elgar
(157)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(149)
Fryderyk Chopin
(148)
Claude Debussy
(143)
Robert Schumann
(129)
Benjamin Britten
(125)
Maurice Ravel
(114)
Henry Purcell
(99)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(94)
Antonín Dvorák
(88)
Franz Liszt
(88)
Composer Not Known
(85)
Gabriel Fauré
(83)
Sergey Prokofiev
(69)
show more
Country
England
(3079)
Scotland
(91)
Wales
(51)
Ireland
(7)
Northern Ireland
(6)
Austria
(1)
Belarus
(1)
France
(1)
Germany
(1)
Slovakia
(1)
Region
London
(1289)
Oxfordshire
(165)
Surrey
(122)
West Yorkshire
(101)
South Yorkshire
(90)
Essex
(89)
Gloucestershire
(79)
Cambridgeshire
(78)
Warwickshire
(75)
Hampshire
(72)
Kent
(69)
Berkshire
(65)
Hertfordshire
(54)
Devon
(50)
Manchester
(46)
West Midlands
(45)
Nottinghamshire
(44)
Bristol
(43)
Buckinghamshire
(43)
Lothian
(42)
West Sussex
(36)
East Sussex
(35)
Lancashire
(29)
Northamptonshire
(28)
Cheshire
(27)
show more
City
London
(1193)
Oxford
(149)
Sheffield
(87)
Cambridge
(61)
Saffron Walden
(57)
Edinburgh
(41)
Cheltenham
(40)
Manchester
(40)
Holborn
(37)
Nottingham
(37)
Bristol
(34)
Leeds
(34)
Birmingham
(33)
Leamington Spa
(32)
Huddersfield
(31)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(28)
West Horlsey
(22)
Reading
(21)
Exeter
(18)
Maidenhead
(18)
Canterbury
(17)
Cardiff
(16)
Guildford
(16)
Leicester
(16)
Glasgow
(15)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(195)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(122)
Royal Festival Hall
(89)
Cadogan Hall
(71)
1901 Arts Club
(68)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(60)
Charlton House
(56)
Saffron Hall
(55)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(47)
St Mary's Church
(38)
Holywell Music Room
(37)
Conway Hall
(36)
Royal Concert Hall
(30)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(26)
SJE Arts
(26)
Stratford Playhouse
(26)
Handel Hendrix House
(24)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(24)
Royal Albert Hall
(22)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
Holy Trinity Church
(21)
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
(21)
St Andrew's Church
(21)
St John's Smith Square
(21)
St George's Church
(19)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Marches Choir and Sinfonia perform Puccini's Messa di Gloria
Church of St John the Baptist
Bishops Castle
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder: Alessandro Fisher and Sholto Kynoch perform Die schöne Müllerin
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
06 April 2019
20:00
G F Handel: Alexander's Feast | Manchester Bach Choir and Orchestra
Emmanuel Church
Didsbury
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
RNCM Opera: Vaughan Williams's The Pilgrim’s Progress
Royal Northern College of Music
Manchester
Saturday
06 April 2019
15:00
Rutter: Magnificat and Requiem / Bernstein: Chichester Psalms
The Cathedral and Abbey Church of Saint Alban
St Albans
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Stainer's Crucifixion and Easter music from Messiah
Broadstone Methodist Church
Broadstone
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Samuel Austin (organ)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
The Spirit of Venice | Wimbledon Chamber Choir
St Matthew's Church, Wimbledon
London
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
The Bach Choir: St Matthew Passion
Royal Festival Hall
London
Sunday
07 April 2019
11:00
Romsey Choral Society presents - The Silver Swan
St Cross Church
Winchester
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Best of British with Grieg's Piano Concerto | Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
07 April 2019
14:45
Mozart's Requiem | Ipswich Choral Society
Snape Maltings Concert Hall
Snape
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Betrayed! Gospel Songs, Prayers and Reflections for Passiontide
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Sunday
07 April 2019
18:00
Young Choon Park (piano)
Charlton Park
Canterbury
Sunday
07 April 2019
15:00
Dante Quartet and Alexander Boyd (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
07 April 2019
18:30
The Hallé
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
07 April 2019
15:00
Choral Passion
Christ Church with St Ewen
Bristol
Sunday
07 April 2019
15:00
Alistair McGowan: Introductions to Classical Piano
Besbrode Pianos
Leeds
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
NYOS Senior Orchestra
City Halls, Grand Hall
Glasgow
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Judith Hall (flute) and Craig Ogden (guitar)
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
Plymouth
Sunday
07 April 2019
15:00
Oxford Lieder: Christopher Maltman and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Abergavenny Symphony Orchestra
Our Lady and St Michael's Church
Abergavenny
Sunday
07 April 2019
14:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
St John's Hall
Penzance
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
130
Next >>
(found total of 3239 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled