We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Gabriel Fauré (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(50)
20th Century
(41)
Classical
(22)
Impressionist
(12)
Baroque
(11)
Contemporary
(5)
Nationalist
(5)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Guy Johnston
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Steven Isserlis
(3)
Adam Walker
(2)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Konya Kanneh-Mason
(2)
Nicholas Daniel
(2)
Siobhan Stagg
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
William Vann
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alice Bishop
(1)
show more
Country
England
(51)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(20)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Berkshire
(2)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(18)
Hatfield
(4)
Falmouth
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Colchester
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Kirkcudbright
(1)
Leatherhead
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oundle
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Rotherhithe
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Seaton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Brunel Museum
(1)
Buccleuch and Queensberry Arms Hotel
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Howard Assembly Room
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Leatherhead Methodist Church
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Gabriel Fauré
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Chamber Philharmonic Europe (string orchestra)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Friday
19 October 2018
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Colchester Chamber Choir - The Romantic Soul
St Botolph's Church
Colchester
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Festival Finale
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
Bella Tromba (brass quartet)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
The Ionian Singers with Rebecca Hepplewhite (cello)
St Peter's Church, Vauxhall
London
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
James Lisney... petits concerts VIII
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
11 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
The 2018 West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival: Concert #3 - A broken world
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
14 September 2018
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Fauré's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
13 November 2018
19:30
Songs of the Mediterranean
Leatherhead Methodist Church
Leatherhead
Sunday
30 September 2018
16:00
Favourite Things | Collegium Musicum of London Chamber Choir
Brunel Museum
Rotherhithe
Friday
05 October 2018
19:00
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:15
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Cochran Hall, Kirkcudbright Academy
Kirkcudbright
Friday
07 December 2018
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 53 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled