We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(168)
Classical
(97)
20th Century
(68)
Contemporary
(27)
Baroque
(22)
Nationalist
(17)
Impressionist
(15)
Performers
London Concertante
(12)
Ensemble 360
(11)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Richard Uttley
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Annabelle Meare
(3)
Callum Smart
(3)
Castalian String Quartet
(3)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Lenehan
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
Lesley Schatzberger
(3)
Melvyn Tan
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Primrose Piano Quartet
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Timothy Ridout
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
show more
Country
England
(162)
Scotland
(4)
Ireland
(2)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(71)
South Yorkshire
(17)
Hertfordshire
(9)
Surrey
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(5)
Hampshire
(5)
Warwickshire
(5)
West Yorkshire
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
County Dublin
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Merseyside
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
West Sussex
(2)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Cornwall
(1)
show more
City
London
(53)
Holborn
(18)
Sheffield
(16)
Hatfield
(5)
West Wycombe
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Claygate
(3)
Leamington Spa
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Crawley
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Hythe
(2)
Liverpool
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Tring
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Annan
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(23)
Conway Hall
(18)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(9)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
St Lawrence Church
(4)
Upper Chapel
(4)
1901 Arts Club
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(3)
Charlton House
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(2)
St Paul's Hall
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Civic Centre
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Hawth
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Johannes Brahms
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Arod String Quartet
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Old and New Worlds - chamber music by Brahms, Mahler and Chaminade
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:00
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Lendvai String Trio and Melvyn Tan
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
20:00
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Ashwell Trio
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
01 March 2020
11:00
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 169 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled