We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(20)
Solo Instrumental
(19)
Piano Recital
(16)
A Cappella
(2)
Choral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Orchestral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Vocal
(1)
show more
Performers
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
echo
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Andy Findon
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Chris Robertson
(1)
Christine Zerafa
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
show more
Country
England
(37)
Scotland
(3)
Region
London
(19)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(19)
Annan
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Edgware
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Southampton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Annan Academy
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Mary's Creative Space
(1)
St Michael the Archangel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Claude Debussy - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
14 August 2018
19:30
Sohyun Park (piano) plays Debussy, Stephen Goss, Liszt and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 August 2018
13:10
Natalia Williams-Wandoch (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
15 September 2018
19:30
Geoff Eales (piano) and Andy Findon (flute) - Bach, Blues and Brubeck
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
20 September 2018
20:00
Sunwook Kim
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
30 September 2018
16:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Christine Zerafa (piano)
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
09 October 2018
19:30
Chester Musis Society: Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
10 October 2018
19:30
Martin Sturfält (piano)
Annan Academy
Annan
Thursday
18 October 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Kevin Suherman (piano) and Ye Jin Choi (cello) play Bach, Brahms and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
19 November 2018
13:10
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Purcell, Debussy, Elgar, poetry
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Annan Academy
Annan
Thursday
06 December 2018
19:30
Super Flute! - Stephen Clark (flute) and Ashley Beauchamp (piano)
Holywood Village Hall
Dumfries
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Hristo Kazakov (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Bocheng Wang plays Bach, Chopin, Liszt and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:10
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semis - Cristian Grajner De Sa
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
20:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
Samuel Austin (organ)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Summer Music in City Churches: Capturing the Castle | Mark Bebbington (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
13:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
A4 Brass Quartet play Bernstein, Rutter, Bruckner, Vivaldi and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
07 October 2019
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 40 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled