We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(555)
Choral
(489)
Orchestral
(391)
Solo Instrumental
(248)
Vocal
(216)
Piano Recital
(147)
Oratorio
(146)
A Cappella
(81)
Organ Recital
(54)
Opera
(51)
String Quartet
(32)
Online
(29)
Brass
(21)
Folk
(7)
Musicals and Shows
(7)
Film Music
(5)
Jazz
(4)
World Music
(4)
Pop
(3)
Choir (Modern)
(2)
Operetta
(2)
Choral Evensong
(1)
Dance (Modern)
(1)
Flamenco
(1)
Gospel
(1)
show more
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(57)
Peter G Dyson
(57)
London Concertante
(47)
Abba Revival
(42)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(40)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(39)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(37)
Andrew Earis
(31)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(28)
Helen Davies
(26)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(26)
Gordon Stewart
(22)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(22)
John Landor
(19)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(19)
Ex Cathedra
(18)
Pippa Harris
(18)
Guest Orchestra
(17)
Martyn Jackson
(16)
Din Ghani
(14)
Musicke in the Ayre
(14)
St Martin's Voices
(14)
Ivor Setterfield
(13)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(13)
Ben Giddens
(12)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(680)
George Frideric Handel
(426)
Antonio Vivaldi
(282)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(234)
Henry Purcell
(177)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(90)
Johann Pachelbel
(85)
Sir Edward Elgar
(55)
Felix Mendelssohn
(49)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(49)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(49)
Johannes Brahms
(47)
Fryderyk Chopin
(46)
Arcangelo Corelli
(45)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(45)
Astor Piazzolla
(42)
Claude Debussy
(41)
Franz Liszt
(41)
Benjamin Britten
(40)
Domenico Scarlatti
(40)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(40)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(37)
Composer Not Known
(37)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(35)
Claudio Monteverdi
(34)
show more
Country
England
(1355)
Scotland
(41)
Wales
(13)
Ireland
(7)
Northern Ireland
(2)
Greece
(1)
Region
London
(648)
Oxfordshire
(65)
Gloucestershire
(45)
West Yorkshire
(45)
Cambridgeshire
(39)
Berkshire
(37)
Surrey
(35)
Lothian
(26)
Manchester
(26)
West Midlands
(25)
Hertfordshire
(23)
Kent
(23)
Bristol
(21)
Devon
(21)
Essex
(21)
Buckinghamshire
(20)
Warwickshire
(18)
East Sussex
(17)
Somerset
(16)
West Sussex
(16)
Hampshire
(15)
South Yorkshire
(14)
Bedfordshire
(13)
Cornwall
(12)
North Yorkshire
(12)
show more
City
London
(613)
Oxford
(58)
Cambridge
(30)
Huddersfield
(26)
Edinburgh
(25)
Birmingham
(21)
Manchester
(21)
Bristol
(19)
Cheltenham
(18)
Windsor
(15)
Saffron Walden
(11)
Sheffield
(11)
Tewkesbury
(11)
Nottingham
(10)
Bath
(9)
Leeds
(9)
Surbiton
(9)
Lewes
(8)
Liverpool
(8)
Maidenhead
(8)
Exeter
(7)
Holborn
(7)
Reading
(7)
Scunthorpe
(7)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(7)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(159)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(95)
Handel Hendrix House
(34)
New College Chapel
(25)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(24)
St Mary's Church
(21)
Charlton House
(19)
Southwark Cathedral
(16)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(15)
St Andrew's Church
(14)
St Paul's Church
(13)
Cadogan Hall
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
1901 Arts Club
(10)
All Saints Church
(10)
Manchester Cathedral
(10)
Saffron Hall
(10)
St George's Church
(10)
St Giles' Cathedral
(10)
St John's Smith Square
(10)
The Foundling Museum
(10)
St George's Bristol
(9)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(9)
St Mary's Church, Battersea
(9)
Town Hall
(9)
show more
Filtered by Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
love: Handel festival - The Concerto Story
Princes Street United Reformed Church
Norwich
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
love: Handel festival - Handel's Acis and Galatea
Princes Street United Reformed Church
Norwich
Sunday
06 October 2019
18:00
Zadok the Priest and other Germanic works | Streatham Choral
St Leonard's Church
Streatham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Yu Zhou Zhang (piano) plays Mozart, Scriabin and Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
12 November 2018
13:10
Ystradivarius (early muisc ensemble)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
Monmouth
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Young Artists’ Platform: Let There Be Bass | Owen Nicolaou (double bass)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 February 2019
13:00
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Yorkshire Dales Festival of English Music 2018: English Music Festival Soirée
Simonstone Hall Hotel
Hawes
Thursday
04 October 2018
18:00
Yevgeny Sudbin
Westminster Cathedral Hall
London
Sunday
17 March 2019
16:30
Workshop for Singers - Sing Mexican baroque choral gems with Jagoba Fadrique
St Botolph without Bishopsgate
London
Saturday
16 November 2019
10:30
Word of thunder | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Worcester Festival Choral Society perform Handel's Messiah
Worcester Cathedral
Worcester
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Worcester Early Music Festival: The Musical and Amicable Society
Guildhall
Worcester
Friday
31 May 2019
19:30
Worcester Early Music Festival: Fontanella (recorder consort)- The Woods so Wild
St Martin’s in the Cornmarket
Worcester
Saturday
01 June 2019
13:00
Worcester Early Music Festival: Fontanella (recorder consort) - Family Concert
St Martin’s in the Cornmarket
Worcester
Saturday
01 June 2019
15:00
Wooburn Singers Christmas Concert
St Mary and All Saints Church
Beaconsfield
Saturday
22 December 2018
19:30
Winter Wonderland | Bath Symphony Orchestra
Wiltshire Music Centre
Bradford on Avon
Sunday
02 December 2018
15:00
Winter Baroque Spectacular by candlelight
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
25 January 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Strauss Shi
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Anna Do Gyung Im
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Julia Hwang
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Jamal Aliyev
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
14:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
57
Next >>
(found total of 1419 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled