We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(48)
Piano Recital
(30)
Solo Instrumental
(25)
Vocal
(23)
Orchestral
(13)
String Quartet
(12)
Online
(11)
Choral
(5)
Brass
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Opera
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(108)
Classical
(58)
20th Century
(56)
Contemporary
(16)
Nationalist
(16)
Impressionist
(15)
Baroque
(12)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Edinburgh Quartet
(4)
Joseph Middleton
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Jason Lai
(3)
Lauren Zhang
(3)
Orchestra of the Swan
(3)
Ashley Fripp
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Benjamin Grosvenor
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
Esmé Quartet
(2)
Filipe Manu
(2)
show more
Country
England
(105)
Scotland
(4)
Region
London
(51)
Surrey
(7)
Cornwall
(5)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Warwickshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(3)
South Yorkshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Devon
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Angus
(1)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Dorset
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Highlands & Islands
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
show more
City
London
(48)
Cambridge
(4)
Cheltenham
(3)
Holborn
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Claygate
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Cranbrook
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
show more
Venue
Wigmore Hall
(11)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(7)
Holy Trinity Church
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Holywell Music Room
(3)
Upper Chapel
(3)
Charlton House
(2)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(2)
Royal Festival Hall
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Paul's Concert Hall, University of Huddersfield
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
West Road Concert Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Martin of Tours
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Independent Opera Scholars' Recital 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Clara Schumann: Prodigy, Muse, Virtuoso | Reiko Fujisawa (piano)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:45
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Sunday
08 March 2020
16:00
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
Dundee Parish Church St Mary's
Dundee
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Viktoria Wilson (soprano) and Utako Washio (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
26 October 2019
18:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Mementos from the Past | Edinburgh Quartet
Inverness Town House
Inverness
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Ashley Fripp (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
25 October 2019
19:30
Caterina Grewe (piano) - in aid of The Amber Trust
The Wathen Hall, St Paul's School, Barnes
London
Wednesday
18 September 2019
19:00
An Evening with Brahms and Schumann | Concordia Chamber Choir
All Saints Church, West Dulwich
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Nourish Festival | Martin Roscoe
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
Nettle and Markham Piano Duo
Church of St Martin of Tours
Epsom
Saturday
26 October 2019
16:30
Inkberrow Sinfonia
St Peter's Church
Inkberrow
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
Love’s Journey in Song: Ravel, Schumann, Strauss
Finchcocks Recital Hall
Cranbrook
Friday
16 August 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
1
2
3
4
5
Next >>
(found total of 109 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled