We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(24)
Choral
(18)
Orchestral
(15)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Vocal
(10)
A Cappella
(6)
Piano Recital
(6)
Organ Recital
(4)
Oratorio
(3)
Ballet
(1)
Film Music
(1)
Opera
(1)
show more
Performers
Harry Christophers
(8)
The Orchestra of The Sixteen
(8)
The Sixteen
(8)
The Brook Street Band
(5)
Abba Revival
(3)
Adrian Boorman
(2)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(2)
Alison Kinder
(2)
Eleanor Cramer
(2)
Ivor Setterfield
(2)
John Landor
(2)
Kathryn Stott
(2)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(2)
Malcolm Pearce
(2)
Musical Banquet
(2)
Passamezzo
(2)
Richard Pearce
(2)
Richard de Winter
(2)
Robin Jeffrey
(2)
Tamsin Lewis
(2)
Tricia Warhurst
(2)
Alec Forshaw
(1)
Alex Jennings
(1)
Alexander Pullinger
(1)
Alexey Gusev
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(28)
George Frideric Handel
(24)
Antonio Vivaldi
(11)
Fryderyk Chopin
(5)
Thomas Campion
(5)
Anonymous
(4)
Edvard Grieg
(4)
Georg Muffat
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(4)
Orlando Gibbons
(4)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(4)
Astor Piazzolla
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Franz Liszt
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Johann Pachelbel
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
John Dowland
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Alberto Ginastera
(2)
Alfonso Ferrabosco II
(2)
Anton Bruckner
(2)
Arcangelo Corelli
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
show more
Country
England
(57)
Region
London
(30)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Bristol
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
Worcestershire
(1)
show more
City
London
(29)
Oxford
(3)
Bristol
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Chichester
(1)
Derby
(1)
Ely
(1)
Gateshead
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Hitchin
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Lincoln
(1)
Peterborough
(1)
Rochester
(1)
Ruislip
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Skipton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Stamford
(1)
Taunton
(1)
Woodstock
(1)
Worcester
(1)
show more
Venue
St John's Smith Square
(6)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(6)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
Chichester Cathedral
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
Ely Cathedral
(1)
Emmanuel United Reformed Church
(1)
Guildford Cathedral
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
King's College Chapel
(1)
Limehouse Marina
(1)
Lincoln Cathedral
(1)
National Portrait Gallery
(1)
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
(1)
Peterborough Cathedral
(1)
Rochester Cathedral
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Sage Gateshead
(1)
Shortwave Cafe
(1)
Skipton Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Samling masterclass and concert
Sage Gateshead
Gateshead
Saturday
24 February 2018
13:30
Hillingdon Philharmonic Orchestra - Family Concert: A Frozen Afternoon
Winston Churchill Hall
Ruislip
Sunday
25 February 2018
16:00
Musical Banquet (early music trio) - a feast for your ears!
St Mary Magdalene Church
Woodstock
Saturday
17 February 2018
19:30
Musical Banquet - A feast for your ears!
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Monday
12 February 2018
15:00
Tallis's Lamentations and Allegri's Miserere | I Dodici (choir)
The King's Chapel of the Savoy
London
Monday
12 February 2018
19:30
Members of Cambridge Chamber Ensemble
Emmanuel United Reformed Church
Cambridge
Wednesday
07 February 2018
13:00
Muffat Festival - The Concerto
St John's Smith Square
London
Sunday
25 February 2018
15:00
Muffat Festival - The Italian Influence
St John's Smith Square
London
Sunday
25 February 2018
11:00
Muffat Festival - All About the Dance
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Muffat Festival - The German Violin School
St John's Smith Square
London
Friday
23 February 2018
19:30
Muffat Festival - Dance Workshop with Philippa Waite
St John's Smith Square
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
10:30
Tuned in to Shortwave Nights: Martin Fogel (guitar) with Philippa Mo (violin)
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 February 2018
19:45
A Valentine concert
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Handel's Messiah
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
20:00
František Brikcius (cello) - Olympic Park cruise and buffet lunch
Limehouse Marina
London
Saturday
17 February 2018
13:00
Harmoniemusik at Conway Hall
Conway Hall
Holborn
Tuesday
20 February 2018
19:45
The Art of The Baroque Viol
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
14 February 2018
19:30
Connexion Italien, or Italians in Paris
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:00
The Battle between Shrovetide and Lent | Passamezzo
The Church of St Thomas the Martyr
Bristol
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Will Todd's Jazz Missa Brevis
St Katharine Cree
London
Saturday
03 February 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
17 February 2018
20:00
Red Priest: Handel in the Wind
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
23 February 2018
19:00
Coronation Anthems by candlelight | Nonsuch Singers
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
06 February 2018
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Daniel Evans (piano)
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
13 February 2018
19:30
Handel's Israel in Egypt | Summertown Choral Society
St Andrew's Church
Oxford
Saturday
03 February 2018
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 57 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled