We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(70)
Classical
(43)
20th Century
(40)
Contemporary
(14)
Nationalist
(6)
Impressionist
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(6)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Richard Uttley
(3)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Amarins Wierdsma
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Benjamin Nabarro
(2)
Christoph Slenczka
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
show more
Country
England
(69)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(27)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Cornwall
(5)
Warwickshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Oxfordshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(24)
Sheffield
(7)
Holborn
(3)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Oxford
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Ivinghoe
(1)
Launceston
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(7)
Upper Chapel
(5)
Wigmore Hall
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
BBC Radio 3 Big Chamber Weekend
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Beethoven at Syde
Syde Manor
Syde
Saturday
27 June 2020
16:00
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour I
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Tuesday
07 July 2020
17:30
Cancelled: Leamington Music Festival: Ben Goldscheider and Richard Uttley
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Sunday
03 May 2020
12:00
Cancelled: Sabine Sergejeva (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 May 2020
13:10
Connie Pharoah (viola) and friends- Playing the Greats
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
12 January 2020
19:30
Duo Mirage play works for viola and piano by Schumann, Bružaite, Rebecca Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
27 January 2020
13:10
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Esmé String Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
25 October 2019
19:45
Esmé String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Sunday
29 September 2019
15:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
Wells
Monday
30 September 2019
19:00
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
Wigmore Hall
London
Tuesday
01 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
02 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar - Autumn Tour 2019
The Music Room at Champs Hill
Coldwaltham
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
The Tolmen Centre
Constantine
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Torpoint
Sunday
08 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Launceston Town Hall
Launceston
Monday
09 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Miners and Mechanics Institute
Saint Agnes
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 70 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled