We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Francis Poulenc (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(29)
Romantic
(18)
Impressionist
(13)
Classical
(9)
Contemporary
(9)
Baroque
(6)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Charles Owen
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Katya Apekisheva
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Adam Walker
(3)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
Adam MacKenzie
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Amici Chamber Choir
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Bozidar Vucotic
(1)
Caroline Halls
(1)
Charlie Westhoff
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
Eblana String Trio
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Region
London
(13)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Surrey
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(12)
Hatfield
(4)
Dorking
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
North Harrow
(1)
Reading
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
The Parish Church of St Alban
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Francis Poulenc
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Tippett Quartet / Héloïse Werner (soprano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 March 2020
18:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Emma Halnan (flute) and Daniel King Smith (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Opera North - oboe, bassoon and piano trio
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
20 February 2019
12:30
Music in the Round May Festival - The Blackbird
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Juliette Bausor (flute)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
12:45
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Michael Collins and Michael McHale
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
18 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Adam Walker and James Baillieu
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
11 July 2020
13:00
Leah Leong (cello) and Harry Rylance (piano) play Debussy, Poulenc and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
13:10
Kathy Chow, Julia Hwang and James Drinkwater play Schumann and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 September 2020
13:10
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
Jess Gillam (saxophone) and Zeynep Özsuca-Rattle (piano)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 30 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled