We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(44)
20th Century
(30)
Classical
(25)
Baroque
(14)
Contemporary
(5)
Nationalist
(5)
Impressionist
(2)
Performers
London Concertante
(7)
Simon Lane
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(2)
Gary Pomeroy
(2)
John Lenehan
(2)
Lawrence Power
(2)
Marije Johnston
(2)
Sergei Kosov
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Yulia Northridge
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Bjørg Lewis
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Chilingirian Quartet
(1)
show more
Country
England
(39)
Ireland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(16)
Berkshire
(7)
Surrey
(4)
County Dublin
(2)
Devon
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Perthshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Tyne and Wear
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Windsor
(5)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Dublin
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Maidenhead
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bovey Tracey
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Derby
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Newcastle upon Tyne
(1)
Perth
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
Totnes
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(2)
Online: London
(2)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cathedral Church of St Nicholas
(1)
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Manchester Cathedral
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Perth Concert Hall
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St George's Hall Concert Room
(1)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Pyotr Tchaikovsky
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
17 July 2020
19:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Live online: Mithras Piano Trio
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
04 October 2020
18:30
Kareem Roustom's String Quartet - European premiere | Chilingirian Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:45
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 2 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Sunday
28 July 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
21 July 2019
20:00
From Russia with Love | Yulia Northridge (violin) and Ekaterina Shetliffe(piano)
St John's Church, Bridgetown
Totnes
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:00
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Brahms, Schubert, Tchaikovsky and Beethoven
online
Online: London
London
Sunday
27 September 2020
20:00
Live online from Southwold: A Journey Through Time
online
Online: London
London
Tuesday
13 October 2020
20:00
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
15 June 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Aronowitz Ensemble - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 44 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled