We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(291)
Romantic
(268)
Baroque
(172)
Classical
(156)
Contemporary
(127)
Nationalist
(77)
Impressionist
(69)
Renaissance
(33)
Medieval
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(19)
Ensemble 360
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Kumi Matsuo
(9)
Din Ghani
(8)
Musicke in the Ayre
(8)
Tim Horton
(8)
Daniel King Smith
(7)
Richard Uttley
(7)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Tasmin Little
(6)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Nicholas Daniel
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Adam Walker
(4)
Alice Earll
(4)
Andrey Lebedev
(4)
Antoine Tamestit
(4)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Benjamin Nabarro
(4)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(94)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(87)
Johannes Brahms
(61)
Claude Debussy
(56)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(38)
Robert Schumann
(35)
Astor Piazzolla
(25)
Franz Schubert
(25)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(24)
Composer Not Known
(23)
Francis Poulenc
(21)
Gabriel Fauré
(21)
Maurice Ravel
(19)
George Frideric Handel
(18)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(18)
Sergey Prokofiev
(17)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(16)
Benjamin Britten
(15)
Heitor Villa-Lobos
(15)
Isaac Albéniz
(14)
John Dowland
(14)
César Franck
(13)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(13)
George Gershwin
(13)
Niccolò Paganini
(13)
show more
Country
England
(511)
Wales
(5)
Scotland
(4)
Greece
(1)
Mexico
(1)
Region
London
(255)
Gloucestershire
(32)
South Yorkshire
(25)
Berkshire
(22)
Surrey
(18)
Cornwall
(12)
Oxfordshire
(12)
Warwickshire
(11)
Bedfordshire
(10)
Cambridgeshire
(10)
Devon
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Essex
(9)
Hertfordshire
(9)
West Yorkshire
(8)
Buckinghamshire
(7)
Kent
(6)
Northamptonshire
(6)
Shropshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
East Sussex
(4)
West Sussex
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Lincolnshire
(3)
Somerset
(3)
show more
City
London
(239)
Sheffield
(25)
Cheltenham
(19)
Holborn
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Oxford
(11)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(7)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Dorking
(5)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Surbiton
(5)
Tewkesbury
(5)
Bedford
(4)
Bristol
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Reading
(4)
Whittington
(4)
West Wycombe
(3)
Bledington
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(66)
Charlton House
(22)
1901 Arts Club
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Handel Hendrix House
(14)
Conway Hall
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Online: London
(11)
Wigmore Hall
(11)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(8)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Mary's Church
(7)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Pittville Pump Room
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
St Andrew's Church
(6)
St Gregory's Church
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
The Foundling Museum
(5)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(4)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Thomas Trotter (organ) and Celia Craig (oboe)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
02 June 2020
19:30
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Postponed-Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Tuesday
21 April 2020
13:00
Illuminate Oxford - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Monday
01 June 2020
13:00
Cancelled: A Celebration of Bach by candlelight | St Martin's Voices
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
27 June 2020
18:00
Online: Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
30 August 2020
18:45
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
Live online from London: Bach, Reich and Beyond | Rosanna Ter-Berg (flute)
online
Online: London
London
Monday
12 October 2020
20:00
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Rachmaninov's All-night Vigil (Vespers) | Somerset Chamber Choir
King's College Chapel
Taunton
Sunday
17 February 2019
16:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Madeleine Mitchell plays Grace Williams, Elgar and Nyman
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Friday
22 March 2019
13:00
Little Missenden Festival: Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
17 December 2019
19:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (theorbo)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
21
Next >>
(found total of 522 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled