We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Era
Contemporary (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(21)
Solo Instrumental
(11)
Orchestral
(8)
Choral
(7)
Piano Recital
(5)
A Cappella
(3)
String Quartet
(3)
Brass
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Tasmin Little
(3)
Andrew Griffiths
(2)
Andrew Penny MBE
(2)
Ashwell Trio
(2)
Ben Goldscheider
(2)
Callum Smart
(2)
Cappella Caeciliana
(2)
Donal McCrisken
(2)
Hull Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Londinium
(2)
Piers Lane
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Brown
(1)
Affinity Quartet
(1)
Alberto Portugheis
(1)
Alex Morton
(1)
Alexander Shelley
(1)
Alexandra Raikhlina
(1)
Amandine Savary
(1)
Amatis Piano Trio
(1)
Amy Tress
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Laing
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(34)
Northern Ireland
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(11)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
County Down
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
East Yorkshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Northumberland
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Holborn
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Hull
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Allendale
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Bangor
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Belfast
(1)
Bexhill-on-Sea
(1)
Bury St Edmunds
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Reading
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
St Leonards on Sea
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Hull City Hall
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
Clandeboye Courtyard
(1)
Good Shepherd Church
(1)
Inverleith St Serf's Church
(1)
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Old Swan Hotel
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
Princes Hall
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Rudolf Steiner House
(1)
SJE Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
(1)
St Augustine's Church
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St Giles in the Fields Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Contemporary
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Talent Unlimited Showcase concert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Thursday
24 September 2020
19:00
Cancelled: Hull Philharmonic Orchestra
Hull City Hall
Hull
Saturday
09 May 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Leamington Music Festival: Tasmin Little and Andrey Gugnin
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Monday
04 May 2020
19:30
Ashwell Trio (horn, violin, piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:45
Solem Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
15 March 2020
18:30
Ashwell Trio
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
01 March 2020
11:00
Affinity Quartet/Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) perform Schubert and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
10 February 2020
13:10
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
A Celebration of Brass with Kris Garfitt (trombone) and Seri Dan (piano)
St Andrew's Church, Psalter Lane
Sheffield
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Tasmin Little (violin)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Wednesday
20 November 2019
19:30
Elgar's Cello Concerto / Brahms's Symphony No 1 / David Matthews's Sinfonia
Princes Hall
Aldershot
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:45
Brahms's Ein deutsches Requiem and Karl Jenkins's The Armed Man (Choral Suite)
The Apex
Bury St Edmunds
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Bromley Symphony Orchestra - Adrian Brown 40th anniversary concert
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
Beckenham
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Chester Music Society: Piers Lane (piano)
St Mary's Creative Space
Chester
Wednesday
09 October 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Delta Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
29 September 2019
18:30
Time and Tide - Bexhill | Londinium (chamber choir)
St Augustine's Church
Bexhill-on-Sea
Sunday
25 August 2019
19:00
Time and Tide - St Leonards | Londinium (chamber choir)
Christ Church
St Leonards on Sea
Saturday
24 August 2019
19:00
The Morton Trio (horn, violin and piano) performs Brahms and Kenneth Young
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
31 July 2019
13:10
Fitzwilliam String Quartet with Lesley Schatzberger (clarinet)
St Cuthbert's Church
Allendale
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists I
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Sunday
07 July 2019
11:00
Emanuel Ax
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Cappella Caeciliana - The Light Beyond
Good Shepherd Church
Belfast
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
The Meadows Chamber Orchestra
Inverleith St Serf's Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:45
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 37 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled