We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(14)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Piano Recital
(8)
A Cappella
(2)
Choral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Orchestral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Performers
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
echo
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Aki Blendis
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Antoine Préat
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ayaka Shigeno
(1)
Bocheng Wang
(1)
Catrin Finch
(1)
Chris Robertson
(1)
Corrina Boylan
(1)
Cristian Grajner De Sa
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
Fern Brooks
(1)
Georgia Russell
(1)
Heather Brooks
(1)
Ischico Velzel
(1)
Jamie Smith
(1)
Jonathan Bates
(1)
show more
Country
England
(27)
Region
London
(12)
Surrey
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
City
London
(12)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Beckenham
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edgware
(1)
Peldon
(1)
Shaftesbury
(1)
Southampton
(1)
Stansted Mountfitchet
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St George's Church
(1)
St John's Church
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael the Archangel
(1)
The Music Room
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
show more
Filtered by Claude Debussy - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A4 Brass Quartet play Bernstein, Rutter, Bruckner, Vivaldi and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
07 October 2019
13:10
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Bocheng Wang plays Bach, Chopin, Liszt and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 February 2019
13:10
Cancelled: Juan Pablo Hinojosa (piano) plays Alan Mills, Debussy, Medtner, Bach
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 May 2020
13:10
Catrin Finch (harp)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
04 June 2020
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
St John's Church
Stansted Mountfitchet
Saturday
19 October 2019
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Ischico Velzel (piano)
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
02 February 2020
14:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
The Music Room
London
Sunday
20 October 2019
16:00
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
St Michael the Archangel
Southampton
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:00
Oscar Perks (violin) and Ayaka Shigeno (piano)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
Samuel Austin (organ)
St Alphage Church, Burnt Oak
Edgware
Saturday
06 April 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Summer Music in City Churches: Capturing the Castle | Mark Bebbington (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Thursday
27 June 2019
13:00
Talent Unlimited artists perform Bach, Beethoven, Mozart and Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 October 2019
13:10
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Oliver Wass (harp)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
15 February 2020
19:30
The Devil's Trill | Dominic Moore (violin) and Andrew Quartermain (piano)
St Mary's Church
Peldon
Wednesday
04 March 2020
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Mathilde Milwidsky
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
12:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled