We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
Alice Neary
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Claire Sterling
(2)
Daniel Tong
(2)
David Adams
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Garfield Jackson
(2)
Harry Atkinson
(2)
Malin William-Olsson
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Ralph de Souza
(2)
Salomé Quartet
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Agata Daraškaite
(1)
Alberto Franchin
(1)
Alinka Rowe
(1)
Aminata Kanneh-Mason
(1)
Anna Szalucka
(1)
Ariane Zandi
(1)
Ben Giddens
(1)
Benjamin Frith
(1)
Braimah Kanneh-Mason
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(22)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Franz Schubert
(3)
George Frideric Handel
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
George Onslow
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Johann Pachelbel
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Maurice Ravel
(2)
Nikolai Kapustin
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Sir Edward Elgar
(2)
Alan Civil
(1)
Alex Woolf
(1)
Alfredo Piatti
(1)
Anton Arensky
(1)
Anton von Webern
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
show more
Country
England
(30)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(16)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Monmouthshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Holborn
(3)
Cambridge
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Dingestow
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Potten End
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Thornton Hough
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(3)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Holy Trinity Church
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Mere Brook House
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Old Swan Hotel
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(1)
St James's Church, Paddington
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
Treowen Manor
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
West Road Concert Hall
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Classical Coffee Mornings - Chloé Piano Trio
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
16 February 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Pejacevic | Solarek Piano Trio
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Friday
14 February 2020
18:30
Trio Amicitia (3 cellos)
St James's Church, Paddington
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
13:00
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
01 February 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society: Kanneh-Mason Ensemble
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
07 February 2020
19:30
Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Old Swan Hotel
Harrogate
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
A Young Star for Valentine presented by Elysian Music Festival
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
19:30
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
Liverpool String Quartet | An evening of music and food
Mere Brook House
Thornton Hough
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:00
Kristiana Ignatjeva (cello) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
08 February 2020
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
19:30
Endellion String Quartet
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
12 February 2020
19:30
RPO Preludes: Clarinet Quintet
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
20 February 2020
18:15
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Consone String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
28 February 2020
19:30
Ensemble Mirage
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Music in the Round Spring Series - Esemble 360 and James Gilchrist (tenor)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
06 February 2020
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Series - String Quartets and more
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
11 February 2020
19:15
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
06 February 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 February 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Joanna Gutowska (cello) and Anna Szalucka (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 February 2020
13:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 32 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled