We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(39)
Classical
(32)
Romantic
(31)
Contemporary
(13)
Baroque
(12)
Nationalist
(9)
Impressionist
(4)
Renaissance
(2)
Performers
Alice Neary
(3)
Daniel Tong
(3)
David Adams
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Alinka Rowe
(2)
Andrew Watkinson
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(2)
Claire Sterling
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Emily Nebel
(2)
Endellion String Quartet
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Florence Cooke
(2)
Garfield Jackson
(2)
Hannah Sloane
(2)
Harry Atkinson
(2)
Jeffrey Armstrong
(2)
Joel Siepmann
(2)
Kate Gould
(2)
Kay Stephen
(2)
Kumi Matsuo
(2)
Malin Broman
(2)
Malin William-Olsson
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(22)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(7)
Johannes Brahms
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
Franz Schubert
(5)
George Frideric Handel
(5)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Maurice Ravel
(4)
Sir Edward Elgar
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Bela Bartók
(3)
Robert Schumann
(3)
Samuel Barber
(3)
Sergey Prokofiev
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Astor Piazzolla
(2)
Bedrich Smetana
(2)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(2)
Frank Bridge
(2)
George Onslow
(2)
Giacobbe Cervetto
(2)
Herbert Howells
(2)
show more
Country
England
(59)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(33)
Monmouthshire
(4)
Devon
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Warwickshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Nottinghamshire
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(29)
Holborn
(4)
Cambridge
(2)
Dingestow
(2)
Monmouth
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
Amersham
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Harrogate
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Nottingham
(1)
Potten End
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
Skipton
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
(2)
Treowen Manor
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Burgh House, Hampstead
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Collegiate Church of St Mary
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(1)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
A Young Star for Valentine presented by Elysian Music Festival
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
19:30
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
A 1940's Musical romance
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
14 February 2020
15:00
A 1940's Musical romance
1901 Arts Club
London
Friday
14 February 2020
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Pelleas Ensemble (flute, harp, viola)
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
29 February 2020
19:30
Beethoven and Pejacevic | Solarek Piano Trio
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Friday
14 February 2020
18:30
RPO Preludes: Clarinet Quintet
Cadogan Hall
London
Thursday
20 February 2020
18:15
Todo Villa- the complete works for guitar by Villa-Lobos
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
19:00
Lunchtime Recital - Joanna Gutowska (cello) and Anna Szalucka (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 February 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Amy Gillen (flute) and Kumi Matsuo (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
21 February 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Royal Academy of Music Horn Ensemble
Charlton House
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
A4 Brass Quartet
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
18 February 2020
19:30
Ensemble Solaire (wind quintet)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
28 February 2020
19:45
Dame Emma Kirkby and Dowland Works - John Dowland among friends
Collegiate Church of St Mary
Warwick
Tuesday
18 February 2020
19:30
Ensemble Mirage
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Lydia Shelly (cello) and Nicolas Stavy (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
23 February 2020
18:30
Noûs Quartet + pre-concert recital
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
02 February 2020
18:30
Simon and Raphael Wallfisch with Edward Rushton (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 February 2020
18:30
Gould Piano Trio
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 February 2020
18:30
A4 Brass Quartet
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Brahms's Trio for horn, violin and piano - members of Orchestra of Opera North
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
19 February 2020
12:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Toril Azzalini-Machecler and Isaac Harari
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
09 February 2020
11:00
Classical Coffee Mornings - Chloé Piano Trio
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
16 February 2020
11:00
Handel’s Birthday
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
22 February 2020
11:00
Little Italy | Lucia Capellaro (cello) and Pawel Siwczak (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
13 February 2020
13:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 64 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled