We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(59)
Orchestral
(39)
Piano Recital
(23)
Solo Instrumental
(23)
Vocal
(21)
Choral
(20)
Opera
(9)
String Quartet
(8)
A Cappella
(7)
Organ Recital
(5)
Jazz
(4)
Operetta
(4)
Brass
(3)
Film Music
(3)
Musicals and Shows
(2)
Oratorio
(2)
Wind Band
(2)
Brass and Military
(1)
Choir (Modern)
(1)
Folk
(1)
Pop
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
20th Century
(75)
Romantic
(74)
Classical
(62)
Baroque
(49)
Contemporary
(29)
Nationalist
(10)
Renaissance
(10)
Impressionist
(8)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(5)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(4)
Peter G Dyson
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Chorus of Opera at Bearwood
(3)
Ivor Setterfield
(3)
Jeff Trim
(3)
Joanna Miller Shepherd
(3)
John Landor
(3)
Kate Goldsmith
(3)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(3)
Serena Kay
(3)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(3)
Andrey Gugnin
(2)
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie
(2)
Brighton Consort
(2)
Brindley Sherratt
(2)
Bristol Ensemble
(2)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Claire Lawrence
(2)
Daniel Tong
(2)
David Hammond
(2)
Domonkos Csabay
(2)
Emily Worthington
(2)
Eunsley Park
(2)
show more
Composers
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(30)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(29)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(26)
Franz Schubert
(17)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(15)
Fryderyk Chopin
(15)
Antonio Vivaldi
(13)
George Frideric Handel
(11)
Claude Debussy
(10)
Henry Purcell
(10)
Johannes Brahms
(10)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(10)
Felix Mendelssohn
(8)
Franz Liszt
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(7)
Giuseppe Verdi
(7)
Johann Pachelbel
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(7)
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Composer Not Known
(6)
Gabriel Fauré
(6)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(5)
Richard Strauss
(5)
Richard Wagner
(5)
show more
Country
England
(148)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(80)
Surrey
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Berkshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Cheshire
(4)
Nottinghamshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Essex
(3)
Kent
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
East Sussex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
North Yorkshire
(2)
Somerset
(2)
Suffolk
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Devon
(1)
Durham
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(74)
Cambridge
(4)
Holborn
(4)
Huddersfield
(4)
Nottingham
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Guildford
(3)
Oxford
(3)
Winnersh, Wokingham
(3)
Canterbury
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Bathwick, Bath
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Brighton
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Bury St Edmunds
(1)
Chester
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Durham
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(15)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(15)
Church of St George the Martyr
(5)
Charlton House
(4)
Conway Hall
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Bearwood College Theatre
(3)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(3)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St John's Smith Square
(2)
St Katharine Cree
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Central Hall
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Music and Maths with the Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Saturday
27 January 2018
19:30
20th Century Britain
TS Eliot Theatre, Merton College
Oxford
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Borough New Music Series 4 - Miloš Milivojevic (accordion)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
23 January 2018
13:00
Borough New Music Series 4 - Matthew Schellhorn (piano) premieres Horovitz
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Tuesday
30 January 2018
13:00
Music in the Round - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:15
Come and Sing - Duruflé's Requiem!
St Leonard's Church
Streatham
Saturday
27 January 2018
10:00
Music in the Round - Sheffield Jazz presents Toni Kofi and Alan Barnes
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
19 January 2018
19:15
Music in the Round - The English Fiddle - Sam Sweeney and friends
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
27 January 2018
19:15
Canterbury Choral Society - Brahms: Liebeslieder Waltzes and other choral works
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
A bite-sized feast of Gilbert and Sullivan | Jeremy Peaker (baritone)
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
31 January 2018
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - Vecchi Venti (renaissance wind band)
Charlton House
London
Friday
05 January 2018
13:00
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
11 January 2018
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Russian epics
Royal Festival Hall
London
Wednesday
17 January 2018
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: VJ10 - Das Rheingold
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
27 January 2018
18:00
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
13 January 2018
19:30
Bach's Brandenburg Concertos 3, 4 and 5 | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
19 January 2018
19:30
Mozart's Requiem - by candlelight | English Chamber Choir / Belmont Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Tom Gamble (guitar) plays Scarlatti, Giuliani, Mangore and Gamble
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
03 January 2018
13:10
Aleksandar Pavlovic plays Beethoven, Chopin and Scriabin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 January 2018
13:10
Gamal Khamis (piano) plays Bach, Chopin, Debussy and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 January 2018
13:10
Abi Hyde-Smith (cello) and Matt Maguire (viola) play Beethoven, Bach, Halvorsen
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
10 January 2018
13:10
Alberto Portugheis (piano) presents My all-time Chopin favourites
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
12 January 2018
13:10
Trio Felix play Rachmaninov and Mendelssohn piano trios
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
15 January 2018
13:10
The Carnevale String Trio play Beethoven and Klein
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
17 January 2018
13:10
Inna Montesclaros (piano) plays Chopin, Albéniz, Enescu and Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 January 2018
13:10
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 150 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled