We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(13)
Romantic
(11)
Classical
(8)
Baroque
(7)
Contemporary
(5)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Performers
James Lisney
(3)
Jonathan Radford
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Mary Hofman
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Richard Ormrod
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Alberto Stiffoni
(1)
Alexandra Peel
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Alina Ratkowska
(1)
Ana Manastireanu
(1)
Anthony Pike
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Avelino Vazquez
(1)
Catriona McDermid
(1)
Chameleon Wind Ensemble
(1)
Christopher O'Neal
(1)
Coral Lancaster
(1)
Duncan Honeybourne
(1)
Eleanor Kornas
(1)
Emma Lisney
(1)
Harvey Lin
(1)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(5)
Bedrich Smetana
(3)
Benjamin Britten
(3)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Francis Poulenc
(3)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(3)
Maurice Ravel
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Antonín Dvorák
(2)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(2)
Fritz Kreisler
(2)
Fryderyk Chopin
(2)
Jenö Hubay
(2)
Josef Suk
(2)
Leoš Janácek
(2)
Mily Balakirev
(2)
Sir Edward Elgar
(2)
Alan Hovhaness
(1)
Andrew Downes
(1)
André Caplet
(1)
Anna Ignatowicz
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Antoine Forqueray
(1)
Carl Vine
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(12)
Berkshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Denbighshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Holborn
(3)
Sheffield
(2)
Tring
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Rhyl
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
show more
Venue
Conway Hall
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Rhyl Town Hall
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Cuthbert's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(1)
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Young winners - Harvey Lin (piano) and Alexandra Peel (violin)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
13 January 2019
11:00
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music - Midwinter recital in the Ballroom
The Mansion, Tring Park
Tring
Saturday
26 January 2019
15:00
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - Morning Series: Kingston Grammar School
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
19 January 2019
10:30
Simon Callaghan and friends
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
27 January 2019
18:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Magnard Ensemble (oboe, bassoon and piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
11 January 2019
19:30
Petits Concerts III
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
21 January 2019
19:30
Naomi Wright (cello) plays Britten's Cello Suites Nos 1 and 3
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 January 2019
13:10
Myths and Monsters | Kate Conway (viola da gamba) / Satoko Doi-Luck(harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
22 January 2019
18:30
Music in the Round 2019 Spring Season - Leonore Piano Trio
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:15
Music in the Round 2019 Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
25 January 2019
12:45
Morane Cohen-Lamberger (vln), Louise Cournarie (piano) play Mozart, Tchaikovsky
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
02 January 2019
13:10
Messiaen's Quartet for the end of time, Ravel and Debussy
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Wednesday
23 January 2019
19:45
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Richard Gowers (organ)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
17 January 2019
19:45
Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Sunday
20 January 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
16 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Lucy Gijsbers (cello) and Ana Manastireanu (piano) play Bloch, Fauré and Bridge
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
09 January 2019
13:10
Lana Trotovšek (violin) and Maria Canyigueral (piano) + pre-concert talk
Conway Hall
Holborn
Saturday
19 January 2019
18:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and the Chameleon Wind Ensemble
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
12 January 2019
20:00
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Eleanor Kornas (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
13 January 2019
15:00
Harpsichord concert by Avelino Vazquez
St Cuthbert's Church
London
Saturday
26 January 2019
18:30
Finding Connections | Alina Ratkowska (harpsichord)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
08 January 2019
18:30
Fibonacci Sequence
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 January 2019
18:30
Cello Showcase with Coral Lancaster
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
13 January 2019
16:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 27 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled