We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(10)
Romantic
(10)
Baroque
(8)
Contemporary
(5)
Classical
(4)
Impressionist
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Renaissance
(3)
Performers
Abba Revival
(1)
Abel Balazs
(1)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alexander Karpeyev
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Antony Clare
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Betty Makharinsky
(1)
Boyan Ivanov
(1)
Braid Ensemble
(1)
Carole Cerasi
(1)
Consone Quartet
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
David Braid
(1)
Din Ghani
(1)
Dominic Degavino
(1)
Duo Mirage
(1)
Ekaterina Shetliffe
(1)
Elliott DeVivo
(1)
Emily Ambrose
(1)
Emma McPhilemy
(1)
Gerard Cousins
(1)
Grytė Navardauskaitė
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Claude Debussy
(3)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(3)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(3)
Alessandro Grandi
(2)
Alessandro Piccinini
(2)
Barbara Strozzi
(2)
Carl Maria von Weber
(2)
Claudio Monteverdi
(2)
Composer Not Known
(2)
Igor Stravinsky
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(1)
Alexander Aleksandrovich Alyabiev
(1)
Alexander Grechaninov
(1)
Andy Scott
(1)
Angelo Notari
(1)
Anonymous
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Astor Piazzolla
(1)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(1)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(1)
David Popper
(1)
Felix Mendelssohn
(1)
show more
Country
England
(23)
Region
London
(17)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Essex
(1)
City
London
(15)
Holborn
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Derby
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Fidelio
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St John on Bethnal Green
(1)
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
(1)
St Peter's in the City
(1)
The Charterhouse
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Hannah Laurens (violin) and Tom McCoy (piano) play Röntgen, de Leeuw and Kes
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:10
Silvestrs Kalnins (cello) and Thomas Kelly (piano) plays Debussy and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
06 January 2020
13:10
Emma McPhilemy (saxophone) and Philip Sharp (piano) play Rachmaninov, Albright
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 January 2020
13:00
Modernism and More Recently: music for viola and piano
Fidelio
Holborn
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
Foyer Folk - Nancy Kerr
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Friday
10 January 2020
20:00
Jennifer Pike (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
11 January 2020
20:00
From Russia with love
St Peter's in the City
Derby
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:00
Musicians from the Highgate Festival
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
12 January 2020
18:30
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
Treasures of the early Baroque, with Musicke in the Ayre
The Charterhouse
London
Sunday
19 January 2020
15:30
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
Julia Doyle (soprano) and Matthew Wadsworth (lute)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
23 January 2020
19:45
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
English Chamber Orchestra: Meet the Artist Event
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
27 January 2020
18:30
Duo Mirage play works for viola and piano by Schumann, Bružaite, Rebecca Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
27 January 2020
13:10
The Royal Guitar | Toby Carr (baroque guitar)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
28 January 2020
18:30
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
All Roads lead to London | Abel Balazs (violin)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
13:00
Pushkin House Festival of Russian Music: Rarities of Russian Vocal Music
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Friday
31 January 2020
19:30
The Braid Ensemble in Bethnal Green
St John on Bethnal Green
London
Friday
31 January 2020
19:30
(found total of 23 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled