We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(49)
Orchestral
(43)
Solo Instrumental
(23)
Piano Recital
(21)
Choral
(13)
Vocal
(9)
String Quartet
(8)
Operetta
(3)
Organ Recital
(3)
A Cappella
(2)
Brass
(2)
Film Music
(2)
Jazz
(2)
Opera
(2)
Folk
(1)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
show more
Era
Romantic
(61)
20th Century
(60)
Classical
(41)
Baroque
(35)
Contemporary
(17)
Nationalist
(15)
Impressionist
(14)
Renaissance
(6)
Performers
Abba Revival
(6)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(5)
Anna Cavaliero
(3)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(3)
Adam Hebditch
(2)
Alexandre Bloch
(2)
Andrew Earis
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Big Smoke Brass
(2)
City of Southampton Orchestra
(2)
David Waterman
(2)
Dietrich Bethge
(2)
Eric Lu
(2)
Esa-Pekka Salonen
(2)
Gabriel Askew
(2)
Jocelyn Freeman
(2)
Joe Tucker
(2)
John Traill
(2)
Jonny Munn
(2)
London Octave
(2)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(2)
Martin James Bartlett
(2)
Orchestre National de Lille
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Peter Lewis
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(21)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(17)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(16)
George Frideric Handel
(9)
Johannes Brahms
(9)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(9)
Robert Schumann
(9)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(9)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(8)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(8)
Maurice Ravel
(8)
Benjamin Britten
(7)
Fryderyk Chopin
(7)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Claude Debussy
(5)
Felix Mendelssohn
(5)
Francis Poulenc
(5)
Claudio Monteverdi
(4)
Composer Not Known
(4)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Gabriel Fauré
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Igor Stravinsky
(4)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(4)
show more
Country
England
(124)
Scotland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Region
London
(63)
West Yorkshire
(7)
Essex
(6)
Oxfordshire
(5)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Hampshire
(4)
Nottinghamshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Surrey
(4)
Berkshire
(3)
Kent
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(57)
Oxford
(5)
Huddersfield
(4)
Nottingham
(4)
Saffron Walden
(4)
Sheffield
(4)
Cambridge
(3)
Holborn
(3)
Canterbury
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Southampton
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Barrow upon Soar
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Biggleswade
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coggeshall
(1)
Derby
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Dorking
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(14)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(7)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Charlton House
(4)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Royal Concert Hall
(4)
Royal Festival Hall
(4)
Saffron Hall
(4)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(3)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Central Hall
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
SJE Arts
(2)
Sheffield City Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
The Charterhouse
(2)
Westminster Cathedral Hall
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Canterbury Cathedral
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Meera Maharaj (flute), Dominic Degavino (piano) plays Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
13:10
Modernism and More Recently: music for viola and piano
Fidelio
Holborn
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
03 January 2020
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
24 January 2020
19:30
Mozart's Requiem by candlelight | Choir and Orchestra of London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
31 January 2020
19:30
Mozart, Vaughan Williams, Tchaikovsky - Bromley Symphony Orchestra
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
Beckenham
Saturday
25 January 2020
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Series - Dover Quartet
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Series - Sheffield Jazz | Jean Toussaint Quartet
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
24 January 2020
19:30
Musicians from the Highgate Festival
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
12 January 2020
18:30
National Youth Orchestra of Great Britain with Jaime Martín (conductor)
Royal Concert Hall
Nottingham
Monday
06 January 2020
19:30
New Year Concert 2020 | London Gala Orchestra
St John the Baptist Church
Leytonstone, London
Wednesday
01 January 2020
17:00
Orchestre National de Lille
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Orchestre National de Lille with Eric Lu (piano)
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Friday
31 January 2020
19:00
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Jonathan Biss (piano)
SJE Arts
Oxford
Thursday
23 January 2020
19:30
Oxford Lieder: Anna Cavaliero and Sholto Kynoch | Britten, Poulenc and Walton
Leonard Wolfson Auditorium, Wolfson College
Oxford
Thursday
30 January 2020
18:00
Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra: Lisa Batiashvili
Sheldonian Theatre
Oxford
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Ensemble Mirage
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
25 January 2020
17:30
Puccini - Gianni Schicchi | Five Senses Music
Great Hall, Grey Coat Hospital
London
Saturday
25 January 2020
18:00
Pushkin House Festival of Russian Music: Rarities of Russian Vocal Music
St Paul's Church, 'The Actors' Church' Covent Garden
London
Friday
31 January 2020
19:30
Rachmaninov's Vespers, All-night vigil | Canterbury Choral Society
Canterbury Cathedral
Canterbury
Saturday
25 January 2020
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Scaw duo (clarinet/bass clarinet and piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
26 January 2020
15:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >>
(found total of 128 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled