We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(18)
Solo Instrumental
(8)
Orchestral
(7)
Piano Recital
(5)
Vocal
(5)
Choral
(4)
Organ Recital
(3)
Brass
(2)
Musicals and Shows
(1)
Performers
Adam Hebditch
(2)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(2)
Big Smoke Brass
(2)
Gabriel Askew
(2)
Joe Tucker
(2)
Jonny Munn
(2)
Peter G Dyson
(2)
Peter Lewis
(2)
Tom Plumridge
(2)
Abel Balazs
(1)
Aglica Trio
(1)
Agnieszka Żyniewicz
(1)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Angharad Rowlands
(1)
Anna Cavaliero
(1)
Antara Duo
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Cardiff Bach Choir
(1)
Carole Cerasi
(1)
Carys Gittins
(1)
Christopher Stokes
(1)
City Bach Collective
(1)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(16)
George Frideric Handel
(8)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Franz Liszt
(4)
Henry Purcell
(4)
Barbara Strozzi
(3)
Claudio Monteverdi
(3)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(3)
Alessandro Grandi
(2)
Alessandro Piccinini
(2)
Bert Appermont
(2)
Bob Thiele
(2)
Charles-Marie Widor
(2)
César Franck
(2)
Erroll Garner
(2)
Evelyn Glennie
(2)
Ferruccio Busoni
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
George David Weiss
(2)
Jonny Bates
(2)
Kenneth J Alford
(2)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(2)
Richard Wagner
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
show more
Country
England
(33)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(21)
Bedfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Berkshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(21)
Huddersfield
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Aldershot
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Biggleswade
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Coggeshall
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Skipton
(1)
show more
Venue
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(4)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
The Charterhouse
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Princes Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(1)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(1)
St Peter ad Vincula Church
(1)
The House at Shuttleworth
(1)
show more
Filtered by Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Aglica Trio (flute, viola, harp)
The Charterhouse
London
Wednesday
29 January 2020
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 (morning) - Tiffin Boys' School
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
18 January 2020
10:30
All Roads lead to London | Abel Balazs (violin)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
13:00
The Royal Guitar | Toby Carr (baroque guitar)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
28 January 2020
18:30
Lunchtime Recital: Anna Cavaliero (soprano) and William Cole (harpsichord)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
15 January 2020
13:00
Bach Vespers with Cantata No 156
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Sunday
26 January 2020
18:30
Classical Erard piano concert with Gary Branch and Jean Phillips
The House at Shuttleworth
Biggleswade
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:00
London Octave play works by Vivaldi, Bach and Handel
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
02 January 2020
18:30
Conversations with Bach | Krysia Osostowicz (violin) and David Waterman (cello)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
19 January 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
11 January 2020
19:30
Treasures of the early Baroque, with Musicke in the Ayre
The Charterhouse
London
Sunday
19 January 2020
15:30
Young Winners - Emily Ambrose (bassoon) and Oliver Simpson (cello)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Sunday
19 January 2020
11:00
The Magi | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
12 January 2020
15:00
A recital by Musical Odyssey Prizewinners, Nina del Ser and Laura Balla
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
13:10
Ensemble Hesperi (early music ensemble) performs baroque music from Scotland
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:10
Rustam Khanmurzin (piano) plays Wagner, Tchaikovsky, Gluck, Ravel
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Big Smoke Brass
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Big Smoke Brass
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
10 January 2020
13:00
Colchester Chamber Choir's 10th Anniversary Concert - Magnificat: Bach/Vivaldi
St Peter ad Vincula Church
Coggeshall
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:00
Family Concert with Farnborough Symphony Orchestra
Princes Hall
Aldershot
Saturday
11 January 2020
14:30
Federico Colli (piano): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 January 2020
13:00
Maxim Rysanov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
17 January 2020
13:00
Consone Quartet and Justin Taylor (harpsichord): BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
24 January 2020
13:00
Alina Ibragimova and Carole Cerasi: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
03 January 2020
13:00
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 35 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled