We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Era
Impressionist (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(9)
Piano Recital
(9)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Orchestral
(3)
Brass
(2)
String Quartet
(2)
Vocal
(2)
A Cappella
(1)
Choral
(1)
Performers
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Aleksei Demchenko
(1)
Aleksey Semenenko
(1)
Alpas Ensemble
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Griffiths
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
Ariana Kashefi
(1)
Ashok Gupta
(1)
Blackburn Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Claydon Chamber Orchestra
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
David Yang
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Elizabeth Bass
(1)
Heath Quartet
(1)
Hugh Molloy
(1)
Judith Hall
(1)
Jâms Coleman
(1)
Kathy Chow
(1)
Lilit Grigoryan
(1)
Londinium
(1)
London Conchord Ensemble
(1)
Lucy Crowe
(1)
show more
Composers
Claude Debussy
(16)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Fryderyk Chopin
(4)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(4)
Felix Mendelssohn
(3)
Franz Liszt
(3)
George Gershwin
(3)
Sir Edward Elgar
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(2)
Erik Satie
(2)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Gabriel Fauré
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(2)
Richard Wagner
(2)
Sergey Prokofiev
(2)
Traditional English
(1)
Alberto Ginastera
(1)
Alexander Scriabin
(1)
Anatoly Konstantinovich Lyadov
(1)
André Messager
(1)
Andy Wareham
(1)
Anton Bruckner
(1)
show more
Country
England
(24)
Region
London
(12)
Gloucestershire
(5)
Lancashire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Devon
(1)
Kent
(1)
City
London
(12)
Cheltenham
(5)
Blackburn
(3)
Broadhempston
(1)
New Romney
(1)
Steeple Claydon
(1)
Wendover
(1)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Great Ambrook
(1)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(1)
St Mary's Church
(1)
St Michael's Church
(1)
St Nicholas' Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Impressionist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital-Daniel Shao(flute) Morag Robertson(viola) Elizabeth Bass(harp)
Charlton House
London
Friday
19 July 2019
13:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Stravinsky's Rite Of Spring, arranged for 2 pianos
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Saturday
06 July 2019
21:30
Free Lunchtime Concert: Sofia Celenza (soprano) and Simone Rugani (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
11 July 2019
13:00
Blackburn Symphony Concert with Martin Roscoe
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Noriko Ogawa (piano) - Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Friday
12 July 2019
19:30
Tyler Hay (piano) - Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Saturday
13 July 2019
12:00
Ashburton Chamber Music Festival - Hausmusik 1
Great Ambrook
Broadhempston
Monday
22 July 2019
19:00
Viv McLean (piano)
Hinde Street Methodist Church
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Heath Quartet
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Saturday
13 July 2019
11:00
Lunchtime Recital - Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour III
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Wednesday
10 July 2019
17:30
Rhapsody in Blue by candlelight | Warren Mailley-Smith (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Nadia Wilson (clarinet), Martin Butler (piano) play Françaix, Horovitz, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 July 2019
13:10
Nadine André (piano) plays Beethoven, Ravel, Rachmaninov and George Cobb
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
24 July 2019
13:10
Kathy Chow (piano) performs Debussy, Beethoven and Prokofiev
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
29 July 2019
13:10
The Grand Tour: a choral journey around Europe
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
12 July 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
30 July 2019
19:30
London Conchord Ensemble (flute, oboe, harp and strings) - Wendover Music
St Mary's Church
Wendover
Saturday
13 July 2019
19:30
Claydon Chamber Orchestra
St Michael's Church
Steeple Claydon
Saturday
13 July 2019
17:00
The Symphonic Brass of London - Preludes, Rags and Cakewalks
St Nicholas' Church
New Romney
Saturday
06 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital: Ariana Kashefi (cello) and Maksim Štšura (piano)
The Wallace Collection
London
Monday
22 July 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:00
(found total of 24 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled