We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Nationalist (
Remove
)
Performers
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Matthew Hunt
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Rosalind Wilks
(2)
Ace Duo
(1)
Andreas Moutsioulis
(1)
Anna Hartmann
(1)
Castalian String Quartet
(1)
Chris Docherty
(1)
Clélia Iruzun
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Eunyoo An
(1)
Hannah Shaw
(1)
Hoon Sun Chae
(1)
Iain Clarke
(1)
Jacqueline Phillips
(1)
Jae Hyeong Lee
(1)
Jana Nováková
(1)
Josef Kluson
(1)
Joseph Judge
(1)
Lavinnia Rae
(1)
Leeds Guild of Singers
(1)
show more
Composers
Antonín Dvorák
(6)
Astor Piazzolla
(5)
Carl Maria von Weber
(4)
Herbert Howells
(4)
Magnus Lindberg
(4)
Robert Schumann
(4)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(3)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
Carlos Gardel
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Enrique Granados
(2)
Henryk Wieniawski
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Vittorio Monti
(2)
Alan Thomas
(1)
Arnaldo Rebello
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Bela Bartók
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Einojuhani Rautavaara
(1)
Ernesto Nazareth
(1)
Fernando Carlos Tavolaro
(1)
Francisco Mignone
(1)
Frank Martin
(1)
show more
Country
England
(16)
Region
London
(6)
Cornwall
(4)
Hampshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(6)
Canterbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Ilkley
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Petersfield
(1)
Saint Agnes
(1)
Torpoint
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Maker with Rame Community Hall
(1)
Miners and Mechanics Institute
(1)
Parish Church of St Margaret
(1)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Michael at the North Gate
(1)
The Tolmen Centre
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Nationalist
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Parkhouse Award presents Lux Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
22 March 2020
19:45
Nazareth among friends- lecture/recital with Luiz Antônio de Almeida
Chancellor's Hall, Senate House
London
Tuesday
24 March 2020
19:00
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Oxshott and Cobham Music Society - Castalian Quartet with Hannah Shaw (viola)
Holy Trinity Church
Claygate
Saturday
28 March 2020
20:00
A Scandinavian Prelude - Pärt: Berliner Messe | Leeds Guild of Singers
Parish Church of St Margaret
Ilkley
Sunday
01 March 2020
16:00
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
17:30
Pražák String Quartet
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
20 March 2020
19:30
Yendo Saxophone Quartet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 March 2020
15:00
ZRI - Adventures with Charlie Chaplin (including screening with live music)
Petersfield Festival Hall
Petersfield
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Cancelled: Lunchtime Recital - Lavinnia Rae (cello) and Iain Clarke (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
20 March 2020
13:00
Jacqueline Phillips (cello) and Daniel King Smith (piano) play Brahms and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
11 March 2020
13:10
String and Ivory Sessions | Rosalind Wilks (violin) and Agne Vitcaite (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Saturday
14 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
The Tolmen Centre
Constantine
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Torpoint
Sunday
08 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Launceston Town Hall
Launceston
Monday
09 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Miners and Mechanics Institute
Saint Agnes
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
(found total of 16 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled