We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(3)
Orchestral
(3)
Vocal
(2)
Choral
(1)
Piano Recital
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
Era
20th Century
(6)
Romantic
(5)
Contemporary
(3)
Baroque
(2)
Classical
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Bob Chasey
(1)
Callum Smart
(1)
City of London Symphonic Winds
(1)
Dante Quartet
(1)
David Beaman
(1)
Gareth Small
(1)
Haffner Orchestra
(1)
Julian Jacobson
(1)
Manon Fischer-Dieskau
(1)
Mariko Brown
(1)
Nicholas Ansdell-Evans
(1)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(1)
Raphaela Papadakis
(1)
Richard Uttley
(1)
Sergei Dogadin
(1)
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
(1)
Stephanie Marshall
(1)
Tamino Orchestra
(1)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(1)
Vassily Sinaisky
(1)
show more
Composers
Dmitri Shostakovich
(3)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(2)
Alan Bullard
(1)
Aleksandr Konstantinovich Glazunov
(1)
Alexander Artunian
(1)
Christoph Willibald Gluck
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Dmitry Kabalevsky
(1)
Geoffrey Gordon
(1)
George Frideric Handel
(1)
George Gershwin
(1)
Hugo Wolf
(1)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(1)
John Barnes Chance
(1)
John Williams
(1)
Leonard Bernstein
(1)
Martin Ellerby
(1)
Modest Mussorgsky
(1)
Nicholas Ansdell-Evans
(1)
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
(1)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(1)
Richard Strauss
(1)
Sir John Tavener
(1)
show more
Country
England
(9)
Region
London
(4)
Berkshire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
City
London
(3)
Basingstoke
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Lancaster
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Thatcham
(1)
Venue
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
New College Chapel
(1)
Old Bluecoat School
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
St Silas Church, Pentonville
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
The Anvil
(1)
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Cantatas for New Year | Oxford Bach Soloists
New College Chapel
Oxford
Sunday
03 February 2019
15:00
City of London Symphonic Winds - Musical Landscapes
St Silas Church, Pentonville
London
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:30
Dante String Quartet - Concert 2 of 3
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Sunday
03 February 2019
15:00
French Delights: Julian Jacobson (piano) and Mariko Brown (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:30
Haffner Orchestra
Ashton Hall, Lancaster Town Hall
Lancaster
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:30
Raphaela Papadakis (soprano) and Manon Fischer-Dieskau (piano)
Old Bluecoat School
Thatcham
Sunday
03 February 2019
16:00
St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra
The Anvil
Basingstoke
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:45
Tamino Orchestra - Strauss's Metamorphosen
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Sunday
03 February 2019
19:30
(found total of 9 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled