We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(26)
20th Century
(14)
Classical
(14)
Contemporary
(10)
Nationalist
(5)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Raphael Wallfisch
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Tim Horton
(2)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Anna-Luise Wagner
(1)
Ashley Fripp
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Ben Goldscheider
(1)
Ben Goldsheider
(1)
Benjamin Nabarro
(1)
Carducci Quartet
(1)
Chloë Allison
(1)
Claudia Ajmone-Marsan
(1)
Connie Pharoah
(1)
Daniel King Smith
(1)
Dominika Maszczyńska
(1)
Duo Mirage
(1)
Edinburgh Quartet
(1)
Edward Rushton
(1)
Gemma Rosefield
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(14)
Cornwall
(4)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lothian
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
City
London
(12)
Holborn
(2)
Cheltenham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Potten End
(1)
Saint Agnes
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Surbiton
(1)
Syde
(1)
Torpoint
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(4)
Wigmore Hall
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(1)
Launceston Town Hall
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Maker with Rame Community Hall
(1)
Miners and Mechanics Institute
(1)
Omnibus Theatre
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Andrew's Church
(1)
St Gregory's Church
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
Syde Manor
(1)
The Tolmen Centre
(1)
Upper Chapel
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Robert Schumann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Online: Ashok Klouda (cello) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
online
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 September 2020
18:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
Simon and Raphael Wallfisch with Edward Rushton (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
09 February 2020
18:30
Connie Pharoah (viola) and friends- Playing the Greats
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
12 January 2020
19:30
Riccardo Pes (cello) and Irina Vaterl (piano) play Schumann, Pes and WA Remy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
05 February 2020
13:10
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Beethoven at Syde
Syde Manor
Syde
Saturday
27 June 2020
16:00
Duo Mirage play works for viola and piano by Schumann, Bružaite, Rebecca Clarke
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
27 January 2020
13:10
Jewels of the Salon - London Serenata
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
22 January 2020
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Holy Trinity Church
Potten End
Sunday
09 February 2020
14:30
Cancelled: Leamington Music Festival: Ben Goldscheider and Richard Uttley
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Sunday
03 May 2020
12:00
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
The Tolmen Centre
Constantine
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Maker with Rame Community Hall
Torpoint
Sunday
08 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Launceston Town Hall
Launceston
Monday
09 March 2020
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove - South West Tour 2020
Miners and Mechanics Institute
Saint Agnes
Tuesday
10 March 2020
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Juliette Giovacchini (cello) and Dominika Maszczynska(piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
08 May 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Sabine Sergejeva (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 May 2020
13:10
Cancelled: Cheltenham Music Festival - Rush Hour I
St Gregory's Church
Cheltenham
Tuesday
07 July 2020
17:30
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Nicholas Daniel and Julius Drake
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Saturday
04 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Steven Isserlis and Mishka Rushdie Momen
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
08 July 2020
13:00
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Guy Johnston and Melvyn Tan
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Friday
24 July 2020
13:00
Kathy Chow, Julia Hwang and James Drinkwater play Schumann and Poulenc
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
04 September 2020
13:10
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled