We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Venue
Holywell Music Room (
Remove
)
Genres
Vocal (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(18)
20th Century
(13)
Classical
(8)
Contemporary
(6)
Nationalist
(2)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Sholto Kynoch
(4)
Jess Dandy
(2)
Simon Lepper
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Alessandro Fisher
(1)
Alisdair Hogarth
(1)
Anna Tilbrook
(1)
April Fredrick
(1)
Ashley Riches
(1)
Ashok Gupta
(1)
Beatriz Miralles
(1)
Ben Johnson
(1)
Caitlin Hulcup
(1)
Christopher Maltman
(1)
Cédric Tiberghien
(1)
Célia Oneto Bensaid
(1)
Dame Imogen Cooper
(1)
Doriana Tchakarova
(1)
Dylan Perez
(1)
Elin Manahan Thomas
(1)
Ema Nikolovska
(1)
Eric McElroy
(1)
Eugene Asti
(1)
Gary Beecher
(1)
Gary Matthewman
(1)
show more
Composers
Robert Schumann
(5)
Franz Schubert
(2)
Alban Berg
(1)
Alma Schindler-Mahler
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Carl Loewe
(1)
Eric McElroy
(1)
Hugo Wolf
(1)
Ian Venables
(1)
Johannes Brahms
(1)
John Ireland
(1)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(1)
Ture Rangström
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Region
Oxfordshire
(26)
City
Oxford
(26)
Filtered by Holywell Music Room - Vocal
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Fetch: Songs of the Uncanny with April Fredrick and Eric McElroy
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
28 November 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder: Katarina Karnéus and Julius Drake
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder: Christopher Maltman and Graham Johnson
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
07 April 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Beowolf: Jess Dandy (alto) and Dylan Perez (piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
11 October 2019
15:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Family Concert: The Thought Machine
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
10:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Fantastical Worlds: Ema Nikolovska and Gary Beecher
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Stories in Song: Stéphane Degout and Cédric Tiberghien
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: The Fairytales of Hans Christian Andersen
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
14 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival -Magical Mysteries: Katharina Ruckgaber and Ashley Riches
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
14 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival-A Young Man's Exhortation: Ben Johnson and Roger Vignoles
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Thomas Oliemans and Malcolm Martineau
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
15 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Jacques Imbrailo and Alisdair Hogarth
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
16 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Schumanns: Alessandro Fisher and Ashok Gupta
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Mozart's Journey to Prague
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Things that go bump in the night: Songs by Hugo Wolf
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Nature's Beauty: James Newby and Simon Lepper
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Stanford to Sondheim: Kitty Whately and Simon Lepper
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
18 October 2019
20:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Study Day: Schubert and Mortality
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
19 October 2019
10:45
Oxford Lieder Festival: Marie-Laure Garnier (soprano),Célia Oneto Bensaid(piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Monday
21 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Schéhérazade: Caitlin Hulcup and Gary Matthewman
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Sophie Karthäuser, Stephan Loges and Eugene Asti
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - French Fables: Jess Dandy and Sholto Kynoch
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Wednesday
23 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Rose and the Willow: Mercedes Gancedo/Beatriz Miralles
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Thursday
24 October 2019
13:05
Oxford Lieder Festival - Solitude: Ilker Arcayürek (tenor)/Hartmut Höll (piano)
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
25 October 2019
13:05
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled