We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Composers
Franz Schubert (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(19)
Romantic
(17)
20th Century
(13)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Baroque
(2)
Impressionist
(2)
Performers
Abba Revival
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
Dorothea Vogel
(2)
John Thwaites
(2)
Richard Uttley
(2)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(2)
Tasmin Little
(2)
Alec Frank-Gemmill
(1)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alina Ibragimova
(1)
Andrew Hsu
(1)
Andrew Long
(1)
Andrews Massey Duo
(1)
Andrey Gugnin
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Chamber Ensemble of London
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Christina Mason-Scheuermann
(1)
Daniel Shao
(1)
David Cowan
(1)
David Massey
(1)
Dimitri Murrath
(1)
Dina Duisen
(1)
show more
Country
England
(20)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Hampshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
South Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Berkshire
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Kent
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(6)
Leicester
(2)
Sheffield
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Folkestone
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Llandudno
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Oxford
(1)
show more
Venue
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Gloddaeth United Church
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(1)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Franz Schubert
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Boccherini, Zemlinsky, Schubert
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
19:15
Fenella Humphreys (violin) and Robert Thompson (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:45
Júlia Pusker (violin) and Renáta Konyicska (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
The Drake Calleja Trust presents Siqian Li (piano) and Roberts Balanas (violin)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
25 February 2020
18:30
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Leicester International Music Festival: Lunchtime Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
13:00
Leicester International Music Festival: Evening Concert No 2
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
Leicester
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Chamber Ensemble of London
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
16 December 2018
18:30
Rose Hsien (violin) and Andrew Hsu (piano) play Brahms, Elgar and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
25 March 2019
13:10
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Matthew Kendell (viola), Emilia de Geer (piano) play Schumann, Kodály, Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 July 2019
13:10
The West Meon Music Festival - Coffee Concert
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Sunday
15 September 2019
11:30
Andrew Long (violin) and David Cowan (piano): Schubert and Mozart
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
18 March 2020
12:30
Maria Wlosczcowska (violin) with Sophia Rahman (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
20 February 2020
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - The Shepherd on the Rock: Elin Manahan Thomas
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Tuesday
22 October 2019
17:30
Music in the Round Autumn Series - Tasmin Little (violin) and Piers Lane (piano)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
04 October 2019
19:15
Dina Duisen (piano) and friends
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
04 December 2019
19:30
Sheffield Chamber Music Festival - Faded Flowers
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
14 May 2020
19:15
(found total of 21 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled