We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(7)
Ensemble 360
(7)
Richard Uttley
(5)
Kumi Matsuo
(4)
Mary Hofman
(4)
Richard Ormrod
(4)
Tasmin Little
(4)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Ashok Klouda
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Jack Liebeck
(3)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Jennifer Pike
(3)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Leonore Piano Trio
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Sophia Rahman
(3)
Steven Isserlis
(3)
Tim Horton
(3)
Agne Vitcaite
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(2)
Andrew Fuller
(2)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(90)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(37)
Johannes Brahms
(28)
Franz Schubert
(19)
Claude Debussy
(18)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(16)
Sergey Prokofiev
(9)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(8)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Carl Maria von Weber
(7)
Gabriel Fauré
(7)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(7)
Robert Schumann
(7)
Bela Bartók
(6)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(6)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(6)
Francis Poulenc
(6)
Fritz Kreisler
(6)
Maurice Ravel
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Benjamin Britten
(5)
Edvard Grieg
(5)
Giuseppe Tartini
(5)
Luigi Boccherini
(5)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(5)
show more
Country
England
(152)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(64)
South Yorkshire
(12)
Berkshire
(8)
Cornwall
(8)
Oxfordshire
(7)
Surrey
(6)
Warwickshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Denbighshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Essex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(56)
Sheffield
(12)
Holborn
(8)
Oxford
(7)
Leamington Spa
(6)
Maidenhead
(4)
Cranleigh
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Cheltenham
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Penzance
(2)
Reading
(2)
Rhyl
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Aldbury
(1)
Amersham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(18)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(8)
Conway Hall
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
Charlton House
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(5)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Marazion Community Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
Rhyl Town Hall
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St George's Church
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Classical Coffee Mornings - Lily Harwood, Neil Dixon and Theo Elwes (violins)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
11:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Classical Coffee Mornings - Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Eleftheria Kotzia (guitar) and Wilf Murray (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Wednesday
26 February 2020
18:30
Lawrence Power and Pavel Kolesnikov: BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
28 February 2020
13:00
Cancelled: Antoine Tamestit (viola) with Jörg Widmann and Dénes Várjon
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
15 May 2020
13:00
Andrews Massey Duo (guitar and flute) at Stoke Newington Guitar Festival
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
14:00
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) with Leo Nicholson (piano) - Hattori Foundation Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Callum Smart (violin) - Hattori Foundation early evening concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
17 March 2020
19:00
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 2 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
09 January 2019
19:30
Beethoven in Wales 3 - Mary Hofman (violin) and Richard Ormrod (piano)
Rhyl Town Hall
Rhyl
Wednesday
20 March 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital I
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital II
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
07 March 2020
15:00
Oxford Beethoven Festival: Beethoven and his Colleagues - Recital III
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Young Artists’ Platform: I Call To You|Ana Teresa de Braga e Alves (viola/piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Thursday
07 March 2019
13:00
Musical Portraits: Handel and Weber | Paola Delucchi (violin)/Albert Lau (piano)
The Foundling Museum
London
Sunday
28 April 2019
15:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Next >>
(found total of 157 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled