We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(300)
Romantic
(269)
Baroque
(181)
Classical
(157)
Contemporary
(130)
Nationalist
(90)
Impressionist
(79)
Renaissance
(30)
Medieval
(2)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(24)
Ensemble 360
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Din Ghani
(9)
Musicke in the Ayre
(9)
Kumi Matsuo
(8)
Tim Horton
(7)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Irina Botan
(6)
Jack Liebeck
(6)
Nigel Hutchinson
(6)
Nigel Hutchison
(6)
Richard Uttley
(6)
Sophia Rahman
(6)
Giacomo Susani
(5)
Guy Johnston
(5)
Jamal Aliyev
(5)
Jonathan Radford
(5)
Kate Conway
(5)
Katya Apekisheva
(5)
Matthew Hunt
(5)
Natalie Klouda
(5)
Tasmin Little
(5)
Tim Crawford
(5)
Alice Earll
(4)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(99)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(91)
Claude Debussy
(62)
Johannes Brahms
(59)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(37)
Robert Schumann
(28)
Astor Piazzolla
(27)
Gabriel Fauré
(26)
Maurice Ravel
(25)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(22)
Sergey Prokofiev
(22)
Composer Not Known
(21)
Francis Poulenc
(21)
Franz Schubert
(21)
George Frideric Handel
(20)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(19)
Benjamin Britten
(17)
Antonín Dvorák
(16)
Isaac Albéniz
(16)
César Franck
(15)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(15)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(14)
Sir Edward Elgar
(14)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(13)
George Gershwin
(13)
show more
Country
England
(521)
Scotland
(7)
Wales
(6)
Region
London
(257)
South Yorkshire
(29)
Berkshire
(24)
Gloucestershire
(21)
Surrey
(18)
Oxfordshire
(14)
Cornwall
(12)
Bedfordshire
(11)
Devon
(11)
Hertfordshire
(11)
Warwickshire
(11)
Cambridgeshire
(10)
Hampshire
(10)
Essex
(9)
West Yorkshire
(9)
Buckinghamshire
(8)
Kent
(7)
Cheshire
(6)
East Sussex
(5)
Lincolnshire
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Dumfries & Galloway
(4)
Shropshire
(4)
Somerset
(4)
Derbyshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(240)
Sheffield
(28)
Holborn
(15)
Oxford
(14)
Windsor
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Cambridge
(9)
Leamington Spa
(8)
Petersfield
(7)
Surbiton
(7)
Bedford
(6)
Saffron Walden
(6)
Holmes Chapel
(5)
Huddersfield
(5)
Luton
(5)
Reading
(5)
Scunthorpe
(5)
Bristol
(4)
Cranleigh
(4)
Dorking
(4)
Hatfield
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
Penzance
(4)
Tewkesbury
(4)
Whittington
(4)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(67)
Charlton House
(22)
1901 Arts Club
(20)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(18)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(17)
Handel Hendrix House
(16)
Conway Hall
(14)
The Old Court
(12)
St Andrew's Church
(8)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(7)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(7)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(7)
Holywell Music Room
(6)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(6)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(6)
Saffron Hall
(6)
The Foundling Museum
(6)
Upper Chapel
(6)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(5)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(5)
Petersfield Festival Hall
(5)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(5)
St Peter's Church
(5)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(5)
Bunyan Meeting
(4)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Poliphonia Young Talents with Lucy Neil (cello) and Dominic Ciccotti (piano)
Razumovsky Academy Recital Hall
London
Wednesday
10 July 2019
19:30
Illuminate Brighton - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Luke's Church
Brighton
Friday
30 August 2019
19:30
Illuminate Stafford - shining a light on the work of women composers
St Mary's Church
Stafford
Saturday
14 September 2019
11:00
Indoor Fireworks! Interval entertainments from Drury Lane
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:00
Wine, Women and Wonderful Music
Burgh House, Hampstead
London
Sunday
08 March 2020
18:30
Paradiso Arts | Tasmin Little
Church of St Peter, St Paul and St Thomas
Bovey Tracey
Thursday
02 April 2020
19:30
Locus Iste - Architecture, Mathematics and Music | Brighton Consort
St George's Church, Kemp Town
Brighton
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:30
Postponed-Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
The Bradshaw Hall - Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham
Tuesday
21 April 2020
13:00
Richard Moore (organ) and Ellie Lovegrove (trumpet)
St Mary's Church, Merton
London
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Rachmaninov's All-night Vigil (Vespers) | Somerset Chamber Choir
King's College Chapel
Taunton
Sunday
17 February 2019
16:00
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 1
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 2
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Wednesday
22 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 4
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Whittington Chamber Music Festival: Czech Mates: Dvorák and the Bohemians 5
Church of St John the Baptist
Whittington
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Ace Duo (flute and guitar)
St Michael at the North Gate
Oxford
Saturday
21 March 2020
19:30
Madeleine Mitchell plays Grace Williams, Elgar and Nyman
Clothworkers Centenary Concert Hall
Leeds
Friday
22 March 2019
13:00
Little Missenden Festival: Mahan Esfahani (harpsichord)
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Sunday
13 October 2019
15:00
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Tuesday
17 December 2019
19:00
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Vickers-Bovey Guitar Duo
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Rob Burton (saxophone) - BBC Young Young Musician Finalist 2018
Southwark Cathedral
London
Tuesday
30 April 2019
15:15
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (theorbo)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
13 March 2020
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
22
Next >>
(found total of 534 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled