We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Region
Kent (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Classical
(13)
20th Century
(11)
Romantic
(10)
Nationalist
(5)
Baroque
(3)
Impressionist
(3)
Contemporary
(2)
Performers
Dominic Moore
(5)
Sacconi Quartet
(4)
St George's Chamber Orchestra
(4)
Kosmos Ensemble
(2)
Tom Poster
(2)
St George's Chamber Orchestra String Quartet
(1)
Abba Revival
(1)
Andrew Quartermain
(1)
Anna Beryl
(1)
Anna-Luise Wagner
(1)
Arina Lazgiian
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Chloë Allison
(1)
Choir of St George's, Beckenham
(1)
Dan Ludford-Thomas
(1)
Daniel Grimwood
(1)
David de Winter
(1)
Eleanor Kornas
(1)
Elizabeth Weisberg
(1)
Elysium Brass Quintet
(1)
Emma Abbate
(1)
Ensemble Mirage
(1)
Fenella Humphreys
(1)
Francis Grier
(1)
show more
Composers
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(6)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(6)
Franz Schubert
(4)
Edvard Grieg
(3)
Erich Korngold
(3)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(3)
Antonio Vivaldi
(2)
Bela Bartók
(2)
Claude Debussy
(2)
Felix Mendelssohn
(2)
George Frideric Handel
(2)
Giacomo Puccini
(2)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(2)
Johannes Brahms
(2)
Robert Schumann
(2)
André Campra
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arcangelo Corelli
(1)
Barbara Strozzi
(1)
Bob Chilcott
(1)
Clara Wieck Schumann
(1)
David Hill
(1)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(1)
Enrique Granados
(1)
Fanny Mendelssohn-Hensel
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
City
Canterbury
(9)
Beckenham
(7)
Folkestone
(5)
Hythe
(3)
Tunbridge Wells
(1)
Venue
St George's Church
(6)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(5)
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
(4)
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
(2)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
(2)
St Paul's Church
(2)
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
(1)
Online
(1)
Quarterhouse
(1)
St Leonard's Church
(1)
Filtered by Kent - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Reflections with St George's Chamber Orchestra - Tchaikovsky/Mozart/Finzi/Elgar
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
17 November 2018
19:45
15th Birthday Concert - St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
16 November 2019
19:45
Baroque Connections with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:45
Dvorák's Piano Quintet and Mozart's Dissonance Quartet
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:45
Mendelssohn's Octet and Schubert's Mass with St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Sunday
30 June 2019
17:30
Live online from Tunbridge Wells: Pictures from Austria and Hungary
online
Online
Tunbridge Wells
Friday
11 September 2020
20:00
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Sacconi Festival - Salome Quartet/RCM Strings: Haydn, Mozart, Woolrich, Bartok
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano), Philip Dukes (viola): Haydn, Beethoven
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:00
Sacconi Festival-Kosmos Ensemble (violin, viola and accordion)
Quarterhouse
Folkestone
Saturday
18 May 2019
21:30
Sacconi Festival- Tom Poster (piano): Beethoven, Schubert
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Chilcott and Vaughan Williams | Lewisham Choral Society
Langley Park Centre for the Performing Arts, Langley Park School for Boys
Beckenham
Friday
12 July 2019
19:30
Kosmos Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Canterbury
Thursday
13 December 2018
19:30
Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Eleanor Kornas (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
13 January 2019
15:00
Tippett String Quartet and Emma Abbate (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
17 February 2019
15:00
Sacconi String Quartet
St Paul's Church
Canterbury
Thursday
21 March 2019
19:30
The Grier Duo at Jam on the Marsh
St Leonard's Church
Hythe
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
Odora Trio
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
29 September 2019
15:00
Ionel Manciu (violin) and Kaoru Wada (piano)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
24 November 2019
15:00
Elysium Brass Quintet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 December 2019
15:00
Ensemble Mirage
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
23 February 2020
15:00
Yendo Saxophone Quartet
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
Canterbury
Sunday
15 March 2020
15:00
Online from 11th August: Fillu by Green Opera (soprano, mezzo-soprano and piano)
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
Online from 14 Aug: Fauré's Requiem | The Gesualdo Six and London Mozart Players
online
JAM on the Marsh: Virtual
Hythe
Sunday
13 September 2020
23:55
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled