We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque (
Remove
)
Genres
Piano Recital
(14)
Chamber
(5)
Solo Instrumental
(5)
Vocal
(4)
Online
(2)
Orchestral
(2)
Brass
(1)
Choral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Performers
Anna Tilbrook
(2)
Lucy Crowe
(2)
Marianna Kapsetaki
(2)
Martin James Bartlett
(2)
Rokas Valuntonis
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Stephanie Kapsetaki
(2)
Alasdair Beatson
(1)
Albion Quartet
(1)
Alexander Hersh
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Ann Beilby
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Carolyn Sampson
(1)
Chris Guenault
(1)
Claire Bradshaw
(1)
Craig Ogden
(1)
Cristian Sandrin
(1)
Dame Patricia Routledge
(1)
Dan Mitchell
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
Ellie Guenault
(1)
Emma Parker
(1)
Farnborough Symphony Orchestra
(1)
Gamal Khamis
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Region
London
(9)
Berkshire
(3)
Gloucestershire
(3)
Devon
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Essex
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Bledington
(2)
Windsor
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Aldershot
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Eastbourne
(1)
Esher
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Newton Abbot
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Seaton
(1)
show more
Venue
Charlton House
(2)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
Bishopsgate Institute
(1)
Christ Church, West Didsbury
(1)
Courtenay Centre
(1)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Princes Hall
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Bartholomew the Great
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
(1)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Baroque
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Yuko Sano (piano)
St Lawrence Jewry next Guildhall
London
Friday
30 August 2019
19:00
Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Courtenay Centre
Newton Abbot
Sunday
17 February 2019
15:00
Cristian Sandrin (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
19 March 2020
19:30
Admission: One Shilling - Piers Lane (piano) with Dame Patricia Routledge
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Saturday
17 November 2018
14:00
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Craig Ogden (guitar) and Claire Bradshaw (mezzo-soprano)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
03 June 2020
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society- Martin James Bartlett (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Stephen Hough
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Monday
01 June 2020
13:00
Music on the Green | Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
Esher Parish Church (Christ Church)
Esher
Wednesday
16 September 2020
13:10
Carolyn Sampson, Iestyn Davies and Joseph Middleton
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Wednesday
21 November 2018
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Gamal Khamis (piano) plays works by Clara and Robert Schumann
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Sunday
06 January 2019
13:10
Rokas Valuntonis (piano)
St Bartholomew the Great
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:30
The William Byrd Singers: Choir and Brass
Christ Church, West Didsbury
Manchester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi-Final: Alexander Hersh
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
11:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Finals-Anastasia Feruleva
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Cheltenham Music Festival - Lucy Crowe (soprano) and Anna Tilbrook (piano)
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Friday
12 July 2019
16:00
Katarina Makevic (piano)
All Saints Church
Eastbourne
Saturday
11 May 2019
18:30
Cancelled: Marie François (piano)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
23 April 2020
19:30
West Wycombe Chamber Music Festival 2019 : Smorgasbord
St Lawrence Church
West Wycombe
Friday
13 September 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Stephanie and Marianna Kapsetaki (piano solos and duos)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 November 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Stephanie and Marianna Kapsetaki (piano solos and duos)
Charlton House
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:00
Family Concert with Farnborough Symphony Orchestra
Princes Hall
Aldershot
Saturday
11 January 2020
14:30
Live from Wigmore Hall - BBC Radio 3: Lucy Crowe and Anna Tilbrook
online
Wigmore Hall
London
Thursday
02 July 2020
13:00
(found total of 25 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled