We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Claude Debussy (
Remove
)
Era
Impressionist
(84)
20th Century
(65)
Romantic
(56)
Classical
(27)
Baroque
(19)
Contemporary
(17)
Nationalist
(7)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Guy Johnston
(4)
Jonathan Radford
(4)
Abba Revival
(3)
Adam Walker
(3)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Annelean Lenaerts
(3)
Ashley Fripp
(3)
Daniel Shao
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Nicholas Daniel
(3)
A4 Brass Quartet
(2)
Ashley Beauchamp
(2)
Brompton String Quartet
(2)
Charles Owen
(2)
Inês da Costa Bastos
(2)
Joseph Havlat
(2)
Julian Bliss
(2)
Kaoli Ono
(2)
Kevin Suherman
(2)
Simon Callaghan
(2)
Simon Lane
(2)
Slava Sidorenko
(2)
Stephen Clark
(2)
show more
Country
England
(86)
Scotland
(2)
Region
London
(43)
Berkshire
(6)
Surrey
(6)
Hertfordshire
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Cheshire
(3)
Cornwall
(2)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Gloucestershire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
Wiltshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(40)
Hatfield
(5)
Holborn
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Cranleigh
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Seaton
(2)
Surbiton
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Annan
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Lewes
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Maidenhead
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(14)
Charlton House
(8)
1901 Arts Club
(4)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(4)
Conway Hall
(3)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(3)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(3)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
St Andrew's Church
(2)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(2)
St Mary's Church
(2)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Grand Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Holywood Village Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Claude Debussy
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Jonathan Radford (saxophone)/Ashley Fripp (piano) - Hattori Foundation concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
13 November 2019
19:00
Beethoven and Brahms by candlelight: Pro Corda Showcase
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
06 March 2020
19:30
Devil's Trill Sonata - members of St George's Chamber Orchestra
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
07 March 2020
19:45
Lunchtime Recital - Guards Wind Ensemble
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
St Martin’s Chamber Music Competition Final
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
26 March 2019
19:30
Daniel Shao (flute), Joseph Havlat (piano)- Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
19 March 2019
19:00
Joanna Leach Foundation annual concert 2019
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
17 October 2019
19:30
Dominic Childs (saxophone) and Simon Callaghan (piano)
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
12 December 2019
19:30
Live online: English Chamber Orchestra - Fairies, Fauns and Fantasy
online
Online: London
London
Monday
14 September 2020
16:00
Soft Cascading Harps
Campion Hall, St Mary's School
Shaftesbury
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Anna Kondrashina (flute) and Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
17 April 2020
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Thames Concerts Series - Jonathan Radford (saxophone) and Ashley Fripp (piano)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
17 October 2020
19:30
Postponed: Laura van der Heijden (cello) with Katya Apekisheva (piano)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
03 April 2020
19:30
Thames Concerts 2018/19 - The Aurora Trio
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Laure Chan (violin), Dimitris Daskalakis (piano) play Beethoven, Mozart, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
23 December 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Amersham Concert Club presents Tour de Sax: Jonathan Radford, Kaoli Ono
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
10 November 2018
19:30
French Connections with the Elgar Chorale of Worcester
Worcester Baptist Church
Worcester
Saturday
09 March 2019
19:30
Julia Liang (violin) and Irena Radic (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
26 April 2019
19:30
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Inspireé par la harpe
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Masterclass
The Old Palace, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
11:00
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents the Piatti Quartet
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
21 September 2019
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 88 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled