We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Solo Instrumental (
Remove
)
Era
Classical (
Remove
)
Performers
Abba Revival
(7)
Ensemble 360
(7)
Richard Uttley
(6)
Kumi Matsuo
(5)
Tim Horton
(5)
Ashok Klouda
(4)
Leonore Piano Trio
(4)
Mary Hofman
(4)
Richard Ormrod
(4)
Steven Isserlis
(4)
Tasmin Little
(4)
Andrew Quartermain
(3)
Benjamin Nabarro
(3)
Dominic Moore
(3)
Fenella Humphreys
(3)
Gemma Rosefield
(3)
Irina Botan
(3)
Jack Liebeck
(3)
Jamal Aliyev
(3)
Jennifer Pike
(3)
John Paul Ekins
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Lawrence Power
(3)
Natalie Klouda
(3)
Simon Callaghan
(3)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(98)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(44)
Johannes Brahms
(31)
Franz Schubert
(25)
Claude Debussy
(19)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(17)
Robert Schumann
(12)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(9)
Sergey Prokofiev
(9)
Carl Maria von Weber
(8)
Eugène Ysaÿe
(8)
Francis Poulenc
(8)
Gabriel Fauré
(8)
Astor Piazzolla
(7)
Camille Saint-Saëns
(7)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(7)
Fritz Kreisler
(7)
Maurice Ravel
(7)
Bela Bartók
(6)
Benjamin Britten
(6)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(6)
Sir Edward Elgar
(6)
Antonio Vivaldi
(5)
Antonín Dvorák
(5)
César Franck
(5)
show more
Country
England
(172)
Wales
(4)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(77)
South Yorkshire
(12)
Berkshire
(9)
Cornwall
(8)
Oxfordshire
(8)
Gloucestershire
(7)
Surrey
(7)
Warwickshire
(6)
Kent
(5)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Devon
(4)
Hertfordshire
(4)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Cheshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(2)
Denbighshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Essex
(1)
Gwynedd
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(67)
Sheffield
(12)
Holborn
(10)
Oxford
(7)
Leamington Spa
(6)
Maidenhead
(5)
Cheltenham
(4)
Cranleigh
(3)
Falmouth
(2)
West Wycombe
(2)
Bedford
(2)
Berkhamsted
(2)
Cambridge
(2)
Dewsbury
(2)
Dorking
(2)
Holmes Chapel
(2)
Leicester
(2)
Marazion
(2)
Penzance
(2)
Reading
(2)
Rhyl
(2)
West Meon
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Aldbury
(1)
Amersham
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(19)
Conway Hall
(10)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(10)
1901 Arts Club
(8)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(8)
Charlton House
(6)
Wigmore Hall
(6)
Holywell Music Room
(5)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(5)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(5)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(3)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(3)
Pittville Pump Room
(3)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(2)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(2)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(2)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(2)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(2)
Marazion Community Centre
(2)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
(2)
New Walk Museum and Art Gallery
(2)
Omnibus Theatre
(2)
Online: London
(2)
Rhyl Town Hall
(2)
show more
Filtered by Solo Instrumental - Classical
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Ben Goldscheider (horn), Callum Smart (violin) and Richard Uttley (piano)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 February 2019
18:30
Pixels Ensemble (piano trio)
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
03 March 2019
18:30
Morgan Szymanski (guitar) and Benyounes Quartet
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
26 May 2019
18:30
Mario Kurtjak (guitar) plays Barrios-Mangoré, JS Bach and Walton
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
08 March 2019
13:10
Elizabeth-Jane Baldry
Duke of Cornwall Hotel
Plymouth
Sunday
12 May 2019
15:00
Tasmin Little (violin) and Andrey Gugnin (piano) - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Friday
03 May 2019
19:30
Classical Sunday: SongHa Choi (violin) and Can Arisoy (piano)
Omnibus Theatre
London
Sunday
10 February 2019
19:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Juliette Bausor (flute)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
12:45
Oxford May Music: In Memoriam
SJE Arts
Oxford
Sunday
05 May 2019
20:00
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the Musicians: Naomi Atherton
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Wednesday
15 May 2019
11:30
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Matthew Hunt (clarinet)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
17 May 2019
12:45
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Church of King Charles the Martyr
Falmouth
Wednesday
03 April 2019
19:30
International Musicians Seminar Prussia Cove Spring Concert 2019
Marazion Community Centre
Marazion
Saturday
13 April 2019
19:30
Louis Demetrius Alvanis (piano) and Ayako Yoshida (violin)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Sunday
10 March 2019
16:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Alan Snow
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
15:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals - Gyehee Kim
The Old Court
Windsor
Wednesday
27 March 2019
11:00
Lunchtime Recital - Dmitry Khakhamov (violin) and Hao Zi Yoh (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
12 April 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Recital - Daryl Giuliano (cello) and Julia Mametyeva (piano)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
19 April 2019
13:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists II
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Monday
08 July 2019
11:00
Cheltenham Music Festival - BBC Radio 3 New Generation Artists III
Pittville Pump Room
Cheltenham
Thursday
11 July 2019
15:00
Tring Chamber Music 2019- Champagne Flute
Hastoe Village Hall
Hastoe, Tring
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:30
Tring Chamber Music 2019 Beethoven - First and Last
The Church of St John the Baptist
Aldbury
Sunday
14 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Carolina Blaskovic (violin) and Peter Regan (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
24 May 2019
13:00
Jennifer Pike/Martin Roscoe-final concert:Ribble Valley International Piano Week
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
Blackburn
Sunday
14 July 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Bethany Peck (trombone) and Alec Hone (piano)
Oundle School Chapel
Oundle
Friday
12 July 2019
13:00
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >>
(found total of 177 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled