We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(647)
Classical
(597)
Romantic
(594)
Baroque
(411)
Contemporary
(299)
Nationalist
(162)
Impressionist
(128)
Renaissance
(87)
Christmas
(19)
Medieval
(19)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
London Concertante
(51)
Ensemble 360
(45)
Abba Revival
(40)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(31)
Peter G Dyson
(31)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(23)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(18)
Helen Davies
(16)
Simon Callaghan
(16)
David Waterman
(15)
Andrew Watkinson
(14)
Ashok Klouda
(14)
Garfield Jackson
(14)
John Landor
(14)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(14)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(14)
City of London Sinfonia
(13)
Endellion String Quartet
(13)
Jack Liebeck
(13)
Natalie Klouda
(13)
Oxford Bach Soloists
(13)
Ralph de Souza
(13)
Simon Lane
(13)
Tim Horton
(13)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(13)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(251)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(232)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(216)
Antonio Vivaldi
(143)
Johannes Brahms
(135)
George Frideric Handel
(118)
Franz Schubert
(105)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(97)
Claude Debussy
(83)
Robert Schumann
(70)
Henry Purcell
(60)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(56)
Maurice Ravel
(54)
Felix Mendelssohn
(53)
Antonín Dvorák
(51)
Astor Piazzolla
(49)
Johann Pachelbel
(48)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(47)
Gabriel Fauré
(45)
Sir Edward Elgar
(45)
Benjamin Britten
(41)
Composer Not Known
(41)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(35)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(34)
Francis Poulenc
(33)
show more
Country
England
(1284)
Scotland
(36)
Wales
(26)
Ireland
(7)
Northern Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(605)
South Yorkshire
(65)
Warwickshire
(53)
Oxfordshire
(44)
Berkshire
(36)
Surrey
(34)
Gloucestershire
(33)
Cambridgeshire
(29)
Hertfordshire
(27)
Cornwall
(26)
Essex
(26)
Devon
(24)
West Yorkshire
(24)
Lothian
(23)
Kent
(22)
Buckinghamshire
(21)
Bristol
(19)
Worcestershire
(18)
East Sussex
(14)
Manchester
(14)
Bedfordshire
(13)
Cheshire
(13)
Hampshire
(12)
North Yorkshire
(12)
West Sussex
(11)
show more
City
London
(540)
Sheffield
(62)
Holborn
(51)
Oxford
(43)
Leamington Spa
(36)
Cambridge
(27)
Edinburgh
(22)
Saffron Walden
(16)
Bristol
(15)
Manchester
(13)
Windsor
(13)
Cheltenham
(11)
Chipping Sodbury
(10)
Maidenhead
(10)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(10)
Canterbury
(9)
Dewsbury
(9)
Huddersfield
(9)
Lewes
(9)
Scunthorpe
(9)
Surbiton
(9)
Berkhamsted
(8)
Claygate
(8)
Hatfield
(8)
Holmes Chapel
(8)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(118)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(79)
Conway Hall
(50)
Charlton House
(49)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(42)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(37)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(28)
1901 Arts Club
(27)
Saffron Hall
(16)
Handel Hendrix House
(15)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(15)
Holy Trinity Church
(13)
New College Chapel
(12)
St Andrew's Church
(12)
The Old Court
(12)
Upper Chapel
(12)
West Road Concert Hall
(12)
Cadogan Hall
(11)
Holywell Music Room
(11)
Southwark Cathedral
(11)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(11)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(10)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(9)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(9)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
The Alkyona Quartet plays Bach, Purcell, Maconchy and Weinberg
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
04 December 2019
13:10
Noelia Cotuna (harp) plays Bach, Fauré, Liszt, Renié and Nino Rota
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
09 December 2019
13:10
The Echea Quartet play Beethoven
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
16 December 2019
13:10
Mass in Blue (Will Todd) and Misatango (Martin Palmeri) | Vivace Chorus
G Live
Guildford
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Chineke! Chamber Players
The Africa Centre
London
Friday
01 November 2019
19:30
Music in the Round Spring Series - Dover Quartet
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Saturday
18 January 2020
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Series - Esemble 360 and James Gilchrist (tenor)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Thursday
06 February 2020
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Series - String Quartets and more
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
11 February 2020
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
03 March 2020
12:45
Music in the Round Spring Series - Ensemble 360
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Tuesday
10 March 2020
12:45
Classical Music Concert Piacere
New Malden United Reformed Church
New Malden
Saturday
16 November 2019
18:30
Music in the Round Spring Series - Beethoven 250 celebration weekend
Upper Chapel
Sheffield
Friday
20 March 2020
19:15
Music in the Round Spring Series - Beethoven 250 celebration weekend
Ko:Host, Kommune
Sheffield
Sunday
22 March 2020
23:00
Music in the Round Spring Series - Tomorrow's Stars Today
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
03 April 2020
12:45
Aurora Percussion Duo
St George's Church
Clun
Saturday
07 December 2019
13:00
Music and Body - music from Europe, Africa and the Middle East
The Atrium, Kentish Town Health Centre
Kentish Town
Friday
29 November 2019
19:45
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
03 January 2020
19:30
Bach, Handel and Vivaldi by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
09 January 2020
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
06 February 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 February 2020
19:30
Mozart and Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
05 March 2020
19:30
Vivaldi's The Four Seasons - by candlelight | Belmont Ensemble of London
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
21 March 2020
20:00
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Lunchtime Recital - Ezgi Sarikcioglu (violin) and Maria Taracewicz (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
29 November 2019
13:00
Gershwinicity!
1901 Arts Club
London
Monday
25 November 2019
19:30
<< Previous
1
...
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
Next >>
(found total of 1354 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled