We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Robert Schumann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(70)
20th Century
(42)
Classical
(41)
Contemporary
(14)
Impressionist
(7)
Nationalist
(7)
Baroque
(5)
Performers
Matthew Hunt
(6)
Clare Finnimore
(5)
Irène Duval
(5)
Sacha Rattle
(5)
Shai Wosner
(5)
William Coleman
(5)
William Hagen
(5)
Zlatomir Fung
(5)
Adi Tal
(4)
Beatrice Philips
(4)
Ensemble 360
(4)
Maia Cabeza
(4)
Maya Meron
(4)
Daniel King Smith
(3)
Judith Sheridan
(3)
Margaret Richards
(3)
Ridgeway Ensemble
(3)
Alina Ibragimova
(2)
Amarins Wierdsma
(2)
Barbican String Quartet
(2)
Christoph Slenczka
(2)
Daniel de Souza
(2)
Ensemble Sauterelle
(2)
Esmé Quartet
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
show more
Country
England
(69)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(27)
South Yorkshire
(7)
Cornwall
(5)
Warwickshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
Oxfordshire
(3)
Berkshire
(2)
East Sussex
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hertfordshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Somerset
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(25)
Sheffield
(7)
Oxford
(3)
Holborn
(2)
Leamington Spa
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Potten End
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Windsor
(2)
Falmouth
(1)
West Wycombe
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Butlers Marston
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Canterbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coldwaltham
(1)
Constantine
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Holmes Chapel
(1)
Ivinghoe
(1)
Launceston
(1)
Ledbury
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(6)
Upper Chapel
(5)
Charlton House
(3)
Holy Trinity Church
(3)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(2)
Conway Hall
(2)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(2)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
The Old Court
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
Cedars Hall, Wells Cathedral School
(1)
Church of King Charles the Martyr
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
show more
Filtered by Robert Schumann - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Reiko Fujisawa (piano) and the Carducci String Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
15 March 2020
19:45
Students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Wigmore Hall
London
Sunday
18 November 2018
19:30
Raphael Wallfisch and London Mozart Players
St John's Smith Square
London
Thursday
30 January 2020
19:30
Barbican String Quartet - Hattori Foundation Rush Hour Recital
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
11 June 2019
19:00
Finding Family | Edinburgh Quartet
City of Edinburgh Methodist Church
Edinburgh
Friday
17 January 2020
19:30
Dreams and Visions - Come to me in my dreams
The Gateway Theatre at Seaton Town Hall
Seaton
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
Steven Isserlis and Alasdair Beatson
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
01 December 2018
19:30
Schumann, Stravinsky, Boulanger: strings, clarinet and piano ensemble
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Saturday
04 May 2019
20:00
Amersham Concert Club presents The Adderbury Ensemble
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Haydn, Brahms, Ludwig, Schumann
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Sunday
25 November 2018
18:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
Lucas Levin (viola) and Yi-Shing Cheng (piano)
St Martin-within-Ludgate
London
Monday
28 October 2019
13:05
Engegård String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Friday
09 November 2018
19:30
Effloresce Duo (soprano and piano) - Free lunchtime concert
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
22 November 2018
12:00
Aquinas Piano Trio and Rebecca Low (viola)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
12:00
Trio Isimsiz (piano trio)
Holmes Chapel Leisure Centre
Holmes Chapel
Saturday
23 February 2019
20:00
Notos Piano Quartet
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
29 March 2019
19:45
Tippett String Quartet and Emma Abbate (piano)
St Gregory's Centre, Canterbury Christ Church University
Canterbury
Sunday
17 February 2019
15:00
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival - Ibragimova and Tiberghien
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Saturday
24 November 2018
22:00
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Christopher Maltman (baritone) and Joseph Middleton (piano)
Howard Assembly Room
Leeds
Thursday
22 November 2018
19:15
Lunchtime Recital - Barbican String Quartet
Charlton House
London
Friday
29 March 2019
13:00
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 70 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled