We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Pyotr Tchaikovsky (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(36)
20th Century
(21)
Classical
(21)
Baroque
(12)
Contemporary
(4)
Nationalist
(3)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(9)
Simon Lane
(5)
Nigel Hutchinson
(3)
David Hammond
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
(2)
Alexander Sitkovetsky
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Alison Calderbank
(1)
Anastasia Feruleva
(1)
Anastasia Kobekina
(1)
Andrew Watkinson
(1)
Annabelle Meare
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Benjamin Roskams
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Chilingirian Quartet
(1)
Christoph Croisé
(1)
Ciaran McCabe
(1)
Collegium Orchestra
(1)
Crispian Steele-Perkins
(1)
David Waterman
(1)
Elisabeth Brauss
(1)
Emily Sun
(1)
show more
Country
England
(31)
Ireland
(2)
Wales
(2)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(12)
Berkshire
(6)
County Dublin
(2)
Manchester
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Powys
(1)
Warwickshire
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
show more
City
London
(9)
Windsor
(5)
Dublin
(2)
Holborn
(2)
Manchester
(2)
West Wycombe
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Clitheroe
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Dorking
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Llanfyllin
(1)
Reading
(1)
Rotherhithe, London
(1)
Scunthorpe
(1)
Thaxted
(1)
show more
Venue
The Old Court
(5)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Conway Hall
(2)
Manchester Cathedral
(2)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(2)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(1)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(1)
Pittville Pump Room
(1)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
St Giles' Cathedral
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Lawrence Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Rotherhithe
(1)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(1)
St Myllin's Church
(1)
Thaxted Parish Church
(1)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Pyotr Tchaikovsky - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Piccadilly Chamber Music Series: The Great Romantics [2]
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
05 April 2019
19:30
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Kareem Roustom's String Quartet - European premiere | Chilingirian Quartet
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
19:45
Llanfyllin Music Festival 2019: Concert 2 - Allegri String Quartet
St Myllin's Church
Llanfyllin
Sunday
28 July 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Brandenburg Sinfonia
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
21 July 2019
20:00
Stonebridge String Quartet
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School Sixth Form Centre
Clitheroe
Wednesday
13 February 2019
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Saturday
29 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Thursday
13 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
14 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas Spectacular | London Concertante
The Great Hall, St George's Hall
Liverpool
Sunday
30 December 2018
19:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
15 December 2018
20:00
Endellion String Quartet - 40th Anniversary Season
West Road Concert Hall
Cambridge
Wednesday
30 January 2019
19:30
European Union Chamber Orchestra
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
Reading
Tuesday
29 January 2019
19:30
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Morane Cohen-Lamberger (vln), Louise Cournarie (piano) play Mozart, Tchaikovsky
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
02 January 2019
13:10
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
14 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Patrick's Cathedral
Dublin
Saturday
15 June 2019
20:00
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
11 January 2019
13:00
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Zoffany Ensemble
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
06 January 2019
18:30
Aronowitz Ensemble - Leamington Music Festival
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
Leamington Spa
Tuesday
07 May 2019
19:30
Windsor Festival International String Competition Semi Final: Jonathan Swensen
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
12:00
Windsor Festival International String Competition: Semi Finals- Christoph Croise
The Old Court
Windsor
Tuesday
26 March 2019
14:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 36 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled