We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(89)
Classical
(54)
20th Century
(41)
Contemporary
(15)
Baroque
(12)
Nationalist
(8)
Impressionist
(6)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(7)
London Concertante
(7)
Andrew Fuller
(3)
Dorothea Vogel
(3)
James Lisney
(3)
John Thwaites
(3)
Susanne Stanzeleit
(3)
Tasmin Little
(3)
Andrew Storey
(2)
Castalian String Quartet
(2)
Daniel King Smith
(2)
Elisabeth Brauss
(2)
Endymion Ensemble
(2)
Heather Tuach
(2)
Ian Buckle
(2)
Jack Liebeck
(2)
Jamal Aliyev
(2)
Jenny Sacha
(2)
Jonathan Aasgaard
(2)
Josephine Horder
(2)
Joy Lisney
(2)
Maria Tarasewicz
(2)
Matthew Hunt
(2)
Paul Barritt
(2)
Peter Sparks
(2)
show more
Country
England
(87)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(35)
South Yorkshire
(11)
Berkshire
(3)
Bristol
(3)
Cambridgeshire
(3)
Hampshire
(3)
Hertfordshire
(3)
Surrey
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
Essex
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Herefordshire
(1)
Kent
(1)
Lincolnshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Northumberland
(1)
show more
City
London
(26)
Sheffield
(11)
Holborn
(9)
Cambridge
(3)
West Meon
(3)
Huddersfield
(2)
Reading
(2)
Saffron Walden
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Tring
(2)
Allendale
(1)
Amersham
(1)
Bedford
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Cardiff
(1)
Cheltenham
(1)
Chester
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Cranleigh
(1)
Crawley
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Conway Hall
(9)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(6)
Upper Chapel
(4)
Charlton House
(3)
Church of St John the Evangelist
(3)
Cadogan Hall
(2)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(2)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(2)
Saffron Hall
(2)
St Paul's Hall
(2)
Stratford Playhouse
(2)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(2)
The Mansion, Tring Park
(2)
The Wallace Collection
(2)
Amersham Free Church
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Chipping Sodbury Baptist Church
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(1)
Llandaff Cathedral
(1)
Manchester Cathedral
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Virtuoso Violin Series - Bogdan Vacarescu (violin) and Julian Jacobson (piano)
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Parkhouse Award presents Amatis Trio
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
London
Monday
15 April 2019
19:45
Stephen Bryant (violin) and Clara Rodriguez (piano)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:30
Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Cranleigh Arts Centre
Cranleigh
Friday
15 November 2019
19:30
Solomon Piano Quintet
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
16 February 2019
19:30
Luca Luciano (clarinet) and Yuki Osedo (piano)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
16 February 2019
18:30
Mozart and Brahms: Clarinet quintets, performed by Temple Ensemble
St Paul's Church
Clifton, Bristol
Sunday
02 June 2019
19:30
Schubert, Weber and Brahms - Hellensmusic Festival
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Thursday
02 May 2019
20:00
Shannon Rhodes (violin) and Stephen de Pledge (piano) play Mozart and Brahms
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
02 August 2019
13:10
Lunchtime Recital - Alberto Stiffoni (violin) and Irina Vaterl (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
18 January 2019
13:00
Chiltern Camerata
Amersham Free Church
Amersham
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Ensemble Mirage
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
08 February 2019
19:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Haydn's String Quartet No 59 and Brahms's Clarinet Quintet
St Margaret's Church
Rottingdean
Saturday
17 August 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Jack Liebeck (violin) and William Vann (piano)
Music Recital Hall, Bedford School
Bedford
Thursday
21 November 2019
19:45
The West Meon Music Festival, with the Primrose Piano Quartet and guests
Church of St John the Evangelist
West Meon
Friday
13 September 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet and Jack McNeill (clarinet)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Tuesday
17 September 2019
19:30
Aris Quartet with Elizabeth Brauss (piano)
Stratford Playhouse
Stratford-upon-Avon
Friday
20 September 2019
19:30
Endymion Ensemble
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Michael's Church, Highgate
London
Thursday
28 November 2019
22:00
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Saturday
29 December 2018
19:30
Viennese Christmas by candlelight | London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Thursday
13 December 2018
19:30
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 90 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled