We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber
(999)
Choral
(970)
Orchestral
(899)
Vocal
(439)
Solo Instrumental
(380)
Piano Recital
(346)
A Cappella
(310)
String Quartet
(168)
Opera
(163)
Oratorio
(114)
Brass
(59)
Jazz
(50)
Organ Recital
(49)
Musicals and Shows
(35)
Film Music
(34)
World Music
(28)
Folk
(26)
Wind Band
(22)
Choir (Modern)
(18)
Operetta
(17)
Pop
(15)
Gospel
(11)
Drama
(6)
Soul
(5)
Flamenco
(3)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1563)
Romantic
(1513)
Classical
(891)
Baroque
(864)
Contemporary
(692)
Nationalist
(345)
Renaissance
(331)
Impressionist
(241)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(31)
Ancient
(6)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(139)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(92)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(48)
London Concertante
(42)
The Sixteen
(36)
Harry Christophers
(35)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(33)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(32)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(29)
Peter G Dyson
(29)
Guest Orchestra
(28)
Andrew Earis
(26)
Bristol Ensemble
(26)
Ensemble 360
(26)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(23)
Grange Park Opera
(22)
Ivor Setterfield
(22)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(21)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(21)
Orchestra of the Swan
(20)
Orchestra of Opera North
(19)
The Hallé
(19)
Ex Cathedra
(18)
London Mozart Players
(17)
Tim Crawford
(17)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(431)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(387)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(335)
George Frideric Handel
(251)
Johannes Brahms
(228)
Franz Schubert
(182)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(178)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(176)
Sir Edward Elgar
(176)
Felix Mendelssohn
(174)
Antonio Vivaldi
(164)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(159)
Claude Debussy
(147)
Benjamin Britten
(143)
Fryderyk Chopin
(134)
Robert Schumann
(129)
Antonín Dvorák
(120)
Henry Purcell
(120)
Maurice Ravel
(120)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(119)
Gabriel Fauré
(89)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(89)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(72)
Franz Liszt
(72)
Traditional
(71)
show more
Country
England
(3028)
Scotland
(95)
Wales
(39)
Ireland
(8)
Northern Ireland
(5)
Czech Republic
(1)
France
(1)
Netherlands
(1)
Region
London
(1234)
Oxfordshire
(150)
Surrey
(103)
Gloucestershire
(99)
Essex
(96)
West Yorkshire
(93)
Cambridgeshire
(88)
Kent
(81)
Berkshire
(75)
Hampshire
(69)
South Yorkshire
(68)
Hertfordshire
(61)
Bristol
(57)
Nottinghamshire
(47)
Warwickshire
(47)
West Midlands
(46)
Lothian
(44)
Devon
(43)
Buckinghamshire
(40)
Lancashire
(38)
Manchester
(38)
West Sussex
(38)
Cheshire
(34)
Somerset
(34)
Northamptonshire
(33)
show more
City
London
(1138)
Oxford
(121)
Cambridge
(70)
Sheffield
(63)
Saffron Walden
(61)
Bristol
(48)
Cheltenham
(46)
Edinburgh
(43)
Nottingham
(43)
Holborn
(37)
Birmingham
(35)
Leeds
(34)
Manchester
(32)
Huddersfield
(30)
Leamington Spa
(22)
West Horlsey
(22)
Blackburn
(21)
Canterbury
(18)
Windsor
(18)
Basingstoke
(17)
Exeter
(17)
Guildford
(17)
Reading
(17)
Oundle
(16)
Thaxted
(14)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(170)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(128)
Cadogan Hall
(63)
Saffron Hall
(60)
Royal Festival Hall
(56)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(55)
1901 Arts Club
(53)
Charlton House
(51)
Conway Hall
(37)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
Royal Concert Hall
(35)
St Mary's Church
(27)
St John's Smith Square
(25)
Holy Trinity Church
(24)
West Road Concert Hall
(24)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(23)
St Paul's Church
(23)
SJE Arts
(22)
St Peter's Church
(22)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
St Andrew's Church
(21)
Holywell Music Room
(20)
Handel Hendrix House
(19)
St George's Bristol
(19)
The Foundling Museum
(19)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
ShooshooBaby (cabaret duo)
The Stahl Theatre
Oundle
Saturday
06 July 2019
20:00
A Passion for Opera: The Duchess and the Georgian Stage
Boughton House
Kettering
Saturday
06 July 2019
14:00
Purcell: Dido and Aeneas | Bury Bach Choir
The Apex
Bury St Edmunds
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Echo Ensemble
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Gusztáv Fenyo (piano) – Beethoven cycle (2/8)
The Cathedral of The Isles
Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Sunday
26 May 2019
15:00
Gusztáv Fenyo (piano) – Beethoven cycle (1/8)
The Cathedral of The Isles
Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Sunday
19 May 2019
15:00
Golden Jubilee Celebrations | St Albans Chamber Choir with Wormser Kantorei
The Cathedral and Abbey Church of Saint Alban
St Albans
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Surrey Mozart Players - Season Finale with Alexander Sitkovetsky (violin)
Holy Trinity Church
Guildford
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
North Valley Chorale
Holy Trinity Church, Sloane Square
London
Sunday
09 June 2019
17:30
Mozart and Schubert
St Nicolas Church
Kings Norton, Birmingham
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Joy and James Lisney (cello and piano)
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Sunday
19 May 2019
16:00
Mozart, Beethoven, Hummel: Masters Loved and Lost
Queen Elizabeth Hall, Southbank Centre
London
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Cyngerdd Diolch Llandudno - Thank You Concert
Gloddaeth United Church
Llandudno
Thursday
23 May 2019
10:30
Lea Singers - Summer Soirée
Academy St Albans
London Colney, St Albans
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
The Holy Face | Sheffield Philharmonic Chorus and The Black Dyke Band
Sheffield City Hall
Sheffield
Sunday
09 June 2019
15:00
Lewes Concert Orchestra
Lewes Town Hall
Lewes
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Prom Praise - All Souls Orchestra with Prom Praise Choir and host of guests
Royal Albert Hall
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
Sounding North | The Carice Singers
The Swedish Church
London
Sunday
07 July 2019
14:30
<< Previous
1
...
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
...
128
Next >>
(found total of 3178 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled