We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Choral
(13)
Vocal
(8)
A Cappella
(6)
Orchestral
(6)
Chamber
(4)
String Quartet
(2)
Opera
(1)
Solo Instrumental
(1)
Era
Romantic
(13)
20th Century
(11)
Contemporary
(10)
Baroque
(8)
Classical
(4)
Renaissance
(4)
Impressionist
(2)
Nationalist
(2)
Ancient
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(4)
Adam Jarman
(1)
Adrian Clarke
(1)
Alan Vincent
(1)
Alasdair Friend
(1)
Angharad Lyddon
(1)
Anna Wynne
(1)
Arsen Soghomonyan
(1)
Ashley Riches
(1)
Benjamin Hancox
(1)
Bradford Cathedral Choristers
(1)
Béla Hartmann
(1)
Cara Berridge
(1)
Cardiff Ardwyn Singers
(1)
Cardiff Polyphonic Choir
(1)
Cecilia Bignall
(1)
Charles Mutter
(1)
Chelsea Opera Group
(1)
Chelsea Opera Group Orchestra
(1)
Chiltern Camerata
(1)
Christina Gansch
(1)
Christine Cornwall
(1)
Christopher Harris
(1)
City of London Sinfonia
(1)
Clarice Rarity
(1)
show more
Composers
Felix Mendelssohn
(4)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(4)
Franz Schubert
(3)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(3)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(2)
Barbara Strozzi
(2)
Giuseppe Verdi
(2)
Henry Purcell
(2)
Sir Malcolm Arnold
(2)
Plainchant
(1)
Angela Slater
(1)
Antonín Dvorák
(1)
Arvo Pärt
(1)
Benjamin Britten
(1)
Blair Boyd
(1)
Carlo Gesualdo
(1)
Charles Wood
(1)
Claude Debussy
(1)
Claudio Monteverdi
(1)
Clément Janequin
(1)
Composer Not Known
(1)
Dobrinka Tabakova
(1)
Domenico Scarlatti
(1)
Edvard Grieg
(1)
Eric Whitacre
(1)
show more
Country
England
(23)
Wales
(1)
Region
Kent
(4)
London
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Cheshire
(1)
Devon
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Hampshire
(1)
Pembrokeshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(4)
Oxford
(4)
Ardingly
(1)
Beckenham
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Bradford
(1)
Bromley
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Croydon
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Exeter
(1)
Little Missenden
(1)
Marlow
(1)
Southampton
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
St Davids
(1)
Stockport
(1)
Yalding
(1)
show more
Venue
Holywell Music Room
(3)
St George's Church
(2)
All Saints Church
(1)
All Saints Church, Highbrook
(1)
Birmingham Centrala
(1)
Bradford Cathedral
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Exeter Cathedral
(1)
Fairfield Halls
(1)
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
(1)
Royal Festival Hall
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Davids Cathedral
(1)
St John the Baptist Church
(1)
St Mary's Church, Battersea
(1)
St Mary's Church, Bourne Street
(1)
St Michael the Archangel
(1)
St Peter and St Paul Church
(1)
Stockport Town Hall
(1)
The Mick Jagger Centre
(1)
Trinity College Chapel
(1)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
United in Division: Sine Nomine SIngers
St George's Church
Bromley
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
A Harvest of Autumn Music | South London Singers
St George's Church
Beckenham
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:45
Meet you in the Maze | echo (chamber choir)
St Michael the Archangel
Southampton
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:00
The Sussex Occasional Singers present Autumn Colours
All Saints Church, Highbrook
Ardingly
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
From Monteverdi to JS Bach | Dorian Chamber Choir and Orchestra
Trinity College Chapel
Cambridge
Saturday
12 October 2019
12:00
The Fruit of Silence | City of London Sinfonia
Bradford Cathedral
Bradford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:00
Dartford Symphony Orchestra
The Mick Jagger Centre
Dartford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Mendelssohn's Elijah | Cardiff Polyphonic Choir / Sinfonie Orchester Schöneberg
St Davids Cathedral
St Davids
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
The Carice Singers: In Paradisum
St Mary's Church, Bourne Street
London
Saturday
12 October 2019
18:30
Trio Damira
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Sweet Thames Run Softly | Wooburn Singers (chamber choir)/Chiltern Camerata
All Saints Church
Marlow
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Chelsea Opera Group: Verdi's Il giorno di regno
Cadogan Hall
London
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:00
Little Missenden Festival: The Sacconi Quartet
St John the Baptist Church
Little Missenden
Saturday
12 October 2019
20:00
Alleluia! I heard a voice | Kent Chamber Choir
St Peter and St Paul Church
Yalding
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
Birmingham Centrala
Birmingham
Saturday
12 October 2019
13:00
Peterloo, Brahms and Prokofiev | Stockport Symphony Orchestra
Stockport Town Hall
Stockport
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Family Concert: The Thought Machine
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
10:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Study Day: Carl Loewe - Master Storyteller
Jacqueline du Pré Music Building
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
11:00
Oxford Lieder Festival - Fantastical Worlds: Ema Nikolovska and Gary Beecher
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival - Stories in Song: Stéphane Degout and Cédric Tiberghien
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
The Italian Job | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Fairfield Halls
Croydon
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
London Philharmonic Orchestra: Verdi's Requiem
Royal Festival Hall
London
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
The Sixteen: The Choral Pilgrimage 2019 - Exeter
Exeter Cathedral
Exeter
Saturday
12 October 2019
19:30
Platinum Choral Workshop: Bach Club
St Mary's Church, Battersea
London
Saturday
12 October 2019
10:30
(found total of 24 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled