We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Johann Strauss II (
Remove
)
Genres
Orchestral
(24)
Chamber
(8)
Opera
(5)
Operetta
(5)
Film Music
(2)
Piano Recital
(2)
Brass
(1)
Choral
(1)
Vocal
(1)
Era
Romantic
(31)
20th Century
(10)
Classical
(10)
Baroque
(5)
Nationalist
(2)
Contemporary
(1)
Impressionist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(7)
Abba Revival
(4)
Angela Good
(4)
George Priestley
(4)
Ian Massa-Harris
(4)
Karen Speight
(4)
Lindsay Bramley
(4)
Mike Scott
(4)
Philip Clieve
(4)
Richard Brooman
(4)
Windsor and Eton Opera
(4)
Windsor and Eton Opera Orchestra
(4)
Christopher Bell
(3)
Orchestra of Opera North
(3)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(3)
Christopher Turner
(2)
Hannah Davey
(2)
John Lubbock
(2)
Nick Davies
(2)
Orchestra of St John's
(2)
Anando Mukerjee
(1)
Camilla Jeppeson
(1)
Charlotte North
(1)
Charnwood Orchestra
(1)
Chris Bearman
(1)
show more
Country
England
(29)
Ireland
(1)
Scotland
(1)
Region
London
(7)
Berkshire
(5)
Essex
(2)
Kent
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
West Yorkshire
(2)
County Dublin
(1)
East Yorkshire
(1)
Lothian
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Merseyside
(1)
Northamptonshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
South Yorkshire
(1)
Surrey
(1)
West Midlands
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(6)
Maidenhead
(4)
Barrow upon Soar
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Dartford
(1)
Dorchester-on-Thames
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Edinburgh
(1)
Guildford
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Hull
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Liverpool
(1)
Manchester
(1)
Northampton
(1)
Reading
(1)
Rochester
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
Sheffield
(1)
Southend on Sea
(1)
Twickenham
(1)
Worthing
(1)
show more
Venue
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(2)
1901 Arts Club
(1)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Dorchester Abbey
(1)
G Live
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Hull City Hall
(1)
Humphrey Perkins Community Centre
(1)
Leeds Town Hall
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Manchester Cathedral
(1)
Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
Rochester Cathedral
(1)
Royal & Derngate
(1)
Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Southend High School for Boys
(1)
St Giles' Cathedral
(1)
St John's Smith Square
(1)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(1)
The Cathedral Church of St Peter and St Paul
(1)
The Exchange Theatre, St Mary's University
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johann Strauss II
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Czech National Symphony Orchestra with Jennifer Pike (violin)
Cadogan Hall
London
Tuesday
04 December 2018
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Wednesday
02 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Thursday
03 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Friday
04 October 2019
19:30
Die Fledermaus by Johann Strauss | Windsor and Eton Opera
Courtyard Theatre, Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
Maidenhead
Saturday
05 October 2019
19:30
Eastwood Light Orchestra
Southend High School for Boys
Southend on Sea
Saturday
14 September 2019
19:30
George Harliono (piano) plays Scarlatti, Chopin, Arkadev and Strauss
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
08 November 2019
13:10
Instant Opera - Spring Opera Gala
The Exchange Theatre, St Mary's University
Twickenham
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:30
J5O Brass Ensemble play Viennese Classics
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
26 July 2019
13:10
Last Night of the Proms | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
The Orchard Theatre
Dartford
Thursday
27 June 2019
19:30
Last Night of the Spring Proms | Southern Pro Musica
G Live
Guildford
Friday
10 May 2019
19:30
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 10 - Old World Farewells | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
15 November 2018
19:30
New Year Festive Concert with the Sidcup Symphony Orchestra
Rochester Cathedral
Rochester
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:30
New Years Eve Strauss Gala | Orchestra of St John's
Dorchester Abbey
Dorchester-on-Thames
Monday
31 December 2018
19:00
New Years Eve Strauss Gala | Orchestra of St John's
St John's Smith Square
London
Monday
31 December 2018
14:00
New year 2019 spectacular | London Gala Orchestra
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Saturday
05 January 2019
19:30
Reading Symphony Orchestra: Rossini, Beethoven, Strauss
Minster Church of St Mary the Virgin
Reading
Saturday
23 March 2019
16:00
The Orchestra of Opera North: Viennese Whirl
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Saturday
29 December 2018
16:30
The Orchestra of Opera North: Viennese Whirl
Hull City Hall
Hull
Monday
31 December 2018
15:00
The Orchestra of Opera North: Viennese Whirl
Leeds Town Hall
Leeds
Sunday
30 December 2018
15:00
The Planets: An HD Odyssey | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
30 June 2019
19:00
The Planets: An HD Odyssey | Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Royal & Derngate
Northampton
Friday
07 June 2019
19:30
Veinnese Whirls of Delight with Worthing Symphony Orchestra
Assembly Hall
Worthing
Sunday
06 January 2019
14:45
Vienna and beyond | The Charnwood Orchestra
Humphrey Perkins Community Centre
Barrow upon Soar
Saturday
19 January 2019
19:00
Viennese Christmas Spectacular | London Concertante
The Great Hall, St George's Hall
Liverpool
Sunday
30 December 2018
19:00
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled