We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber
(1005)
Choral
(971)
Orchestral
(895)
Vocal
(441)
Solo Instrumental
(375)
Piano Recital
(338)
A Cappella
(308)
String Quartet
(175)
Opera
(166)
Oratorio
(112)
Brass
(60)
Jazz
(47)
Organ Recital
(47)
Film Music
(40)
Musicals and Shows
(38)
World Music
(30)
Folk
(24)
Choir (Modern)
(20)
Wind Band
(20)
Operetta
(17)
Pop
(17)
Gospel
(12)
Drama
(6)
Soul
(5)
Ballet
(2)
show more
Era
20th Century
(1555)
Romantic
(1535)
Classical
(902)
Baroque
(841)
Contemporary
(667)
Nationalist
(339)
Renaissance
(325)
Impressionist
(245)
Christmas
(144)
Medieval
(30)
Ancient
(9)
show more
Performers
Abba Revival
(136)
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
(97)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(42)
London Concertante
(39)
The Sixteen
(36)
Harry Christophers
(35)
London Philharmonic Orchestra
(33)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(31)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(28)
Peter G Dyson
(28)
Bristol Ensemble
(27)
Ensemble 360
(26)
Guest Orchestra
(25)
Andrew Earis
(24)
Ivor Setterfield
(23)
Jeffrey Skidmore
(23)
Tim Crawford
(22)
Grange Park Opera
(21)
Philharmonia Orchestra
(21)
The Hallé
(20)
Tom Hammond-Davies
(20)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(19)
Orchestra of Opera North
(19)
Ex Cathedra
(18)
London Mozart Players
(18)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(417)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(375)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(343)
George Frideric Handel
(239)
Johannes Brahms
(231)
Franz Schubert
(192)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(179)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(179)
Sir Edward Elgar
(173)
Felix Mendelssohn
(169)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(157)
Antonio Vivaldi
(152)
Claude Debussy
(151)
Benjamin Britten
(150)
Robert Schumann
(129)
Maurice Ravel
(126)
Fryderyk Chopin
(125)
Antonín Dvorák
(120)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(120)
Henry Purcell
(116)
Sir Charles Hubert Hastings Parry
(92)
Gabriel Fauré
(91)
Franz Liszt
(75)
Giuseppe Verdi
(68)
Traditional
(67)
show more
Country
England
(3044)
Scotland
(96)
Wales
(34)
Ireland
(6)
Northern Ireland
(4)
Czech Republic
(1)
France
(1)
Netherlands
(1)
Region
London
(1246)
Oxfordshire
(153)
Gloucestershire
(105)
Surrey
(103)
Cambridgeshire
(95)
Essex
(94)
West Yorkshire
(87)
Kent
(75)
Berkshire
(69)
Hampshire
(67)
South Yorkshire
(67)
Bristol
(66)
Hertfordshire
(59)
Devon
(49)
Nottinghamshire
(47)
Lothian
(46)
West Midlands
(45)
Warwickshire
(42)
West Sussex
(41)
Buckinghamshire
(40)
Manchester
(36)
Cheshire
(35)
East Sussex
(34)
Lancashire
(34)
Somerset
(34)
show more
City
London
(1144)
Oxford
(124)
Cambridge
(74)
Sheffield
(63)
Saffron Walden
(60)
Bristol
(54)
Edinburgh
(45)
Nottingham
(44)
Cheltenham
(42)
Holborn
(37)
Birmingham
(33)
Leeds
(31)
Huddersfield
(30)
Manchester
(30)
Leamington Spa
(22)
West Horlsey
(22)
Canterbury
(18)
Lewes
(18)
Reading
(18)
Blackburn
(17)
Exeter
(17)
Basingstoke
(16)
Guildford
(16)
Windsor
(16)
Moreton-in-Marsh
(15)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(167)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(126)
Cadogan Hall
(69)
Saffron Hall
(59)
Royal Festival Hall
(56)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(55)
1901 Arts Club
(51)
Charlton House
(49)
Conway Hall
(37)
Royal Concert Hall
(36)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(35)
St Peter's Church
(28)
St John's Smith Square
(27)
St Paul's Church
(27)
West Road Concert Hall
(27)
St Mary's Church
(24)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(23)
St Andrew's Church
(23)
SJE Arts
(22)
The Theatre in the Woods
(22)
Holy Trinity Church
(21)
Holywell Music Room
(20)
Sheldonian Theatre
(20)
Handel Hendrix House
(19)
Southwark Cathedral
(18)
show more
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Sacconi Festival-Kosmos Ensemble (violin, viola and accordion)
Quarterhouse
Folkestone
Saturday
18 May 2019
21:30
Sacconi Festival - Salome Quartet/RCM Strings: Haydn, Mozart, Woolrich, Bartok
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Christian Ihle Hadland (piano) | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:00
Sacconi Chamber Music Festival - Sacconi Quartet play Haydn, Korngold and Grieg
Church of St Mary and St Eanswythe
Folkestone
Friday
17 May 2019
19:00
Liverpool Welsh Choral on the Wirral
St Andrew's Church
West Kirby
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Cheongbin Yu (piano)
Charlton House
London
Friday
17 May 2019
13:00
Maximilian Battefeld (baritone) - fundraising concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
29 May 2019
19:00
Bach and Vivaldi by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Beethoven's Moonlight Sonata by candlelight | Aleksei Demchenko
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
19:30
London Festival of Contemporary Church Music: Praise Him with Trumpets
The Parish Church of St John-at-Hampstead
Hampstead
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
The Italian Collection - A Feast Of Baroque Music | Garleton Singers
St Mary's Parish Church
Haddington
Monday
27 May 2019
19:30
Eine kleine Nachtmusik | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Music for Syria: 90 minutes to raise £90,000
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
Thornbury Choral Society
The Castle School
Thornbury
Saturday
18 May 2019
19:30
Victoria and Albert: A Musical Romance|Ridgeway Ensemble (soprano, cello, piano)
Church of St Mary the Virgin
Ivinghoe
Friday
24 May 2019
19:30
Letchworth Sinfonia
Letchworth Free Church
Letchworth Garden City
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Classical PopUps - eclectic selection of classical and easy listening music
Library
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:00
ZRI (instrumental ensemble)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Albion Quartet
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Wednesday
05 June 2019
19:30
Bella Tromba (brass quartet)
St Leonard's Church
Bledington
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Arnold Ensemble (viola, clarinet and piano) @ Butlers Marston Concert Society
Church of St Peter and St Paul
Butlers Marston
Sunday
05 May 2019
19:00
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Echo Ensemble
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
<< Previous
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
128
Next >>
(found total of 3187 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled