We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
City
London (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(181)
Baroque
(164)
Romantic
(152)
Classical
(135)
Contemporary
(78)
Nationalist
(40)
Impressionist
(36)
Renaissance
(18)
Medieval
(4)
Christmas
(3)
Ancient
(1)
show more
Performers
Belmont Ensemble of London
(23)
Peter G Dyson
(23)
Helen Davies
(14)
Ivor Setterfield
(13)
John Landor
(13)
London Musical Arts Ensemble
(13)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(13)
London Concertante
(12)
Pippa Harris
(12)
Abba Revival
(11)
Richard Milone
(10)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(10)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(8)
Geoffrey Coates
(6)
Iain Farrington
(6)
Irina Botan
(6)
Natalie Klouda
(6)
Andrew Earis
(5)
Boris Bizjak
(5)
Costas Fotopoulos
(5)
Dimitri Murrath
(5)
Lana Trotovšek
(5)
Simon Callaghan
(5)
Alexandra Wood
(4)
Andrew Watkinson
(4)
show more
Composers
Johann Sebastian Bach
(94)
Antonio Vivaldi
(74)
George Frideric Handel
(65)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(65)
Ludwig van Beethoven
(43)
Henry Purcell
(35)
Johann Pachelbel
(34)
Johannes Brahms
(27)
Franz Schubert
(26)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(21)
Maurice Ravel
(19)
Claude Debussy
(18)
Felix Mendelssohn
(18)
Arcangelo Corelli
(17)
Astor Piazzolla
(16)
Bela Bartók
(15)
Composer Not Known
(15)
Georg Philipp Telemann
(15)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(15)
Robert Schumann
(13)
Sir Edward Elgar
(12)
Gustav Mahler
(10)
Ralph Vaughan Williams
(10)
Tomaso Albinoni
(10)
Benjamin Britten
(9)
show more
Country
England
(391)
Region
London
(388)
Bedfordshire
(3)
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(75)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(68)
Charlton House
(29)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(23)
1901 Arts Club
(18)
Handel Hendrix House
(10)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(9)
Southwark Cathedral
(8)
The Foundling Museum
(8)
Cadogan Hall
(7)
Purcell Room, Southbank Centre
(7)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(6)
Church of St George the Martyr
(6)
Wigmore Hall
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(5)
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
(5)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(4)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(4)
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
(4)
St John's Smith Square
(4)
St Mary-at-Hill Church
(4)
Hall One, Kings Place
(3)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(3)
LSO St Luke's
(3)
Rudolf Steiner House
(3)
show more
Filtered by London - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
London Novello Ensemble: Degenerate Music
Topolski Bar
London
Saturday
02 February 2019
15:00
The Sixteen - Acis and Galatea
Cadogan Hall
London
Monday
11 February 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Epsie Thompson (flute) Hannah Roberts (viola) Nia Evans harp
Charlton House
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Summer Music in City Churches: Beethoven's Piano Concertos 1 and 5 (Emperor)
St Giles, Cripplegate
London
Monday
25 June 2018
19:30
The Annexus String Quartet plays Britten and Mendelssohn
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:10
Handel a la Francaise
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
21 May 2019
18:30
Anthony Flint (violin) and Clélia Iruzun (piano) - Romantic Brazilian Sonatas
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
13 June 2019
19:30
Meccore Quartet | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
14 June 2019
13:00
LSO Wind Ensemble | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
07 June 2019
13:00
Chloë Hanslip and Danny Driver | BBC Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert: Czech Roots
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
31 May 2019
13:00
Bach and Vivaldi by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
06 June 2019
19:30
Eine kleine Nachtmusik | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Music for Syria: 90 minutes to raise £90,000
Cadogan Hall
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
Classical PopUps - eclectic selection of classical and easy listening music
Library
London
Thursday
02 May 2019
19:00
My Myra: Martin Segerstråle
Bishopsgate Institute
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
The London Sylvan Ensemble - Immersion - beauty and innovation not to be missed
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Saturday
04 May 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Recital - Ellinor D’Melon (violin) and Vadim Gladkov (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Thursday
23 May 2019
12:30
Lunchtime Recital - Timothy Ridout (viola) and Chiao-Ying Chang (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
10 May 2019
13:30
Lunchtime Recital - Jamal Aliyev (cello) and Maria Tarasewicz (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
03 May 2019
12:30
Marsyas Trio - Trios for our time (presented by the London Composers Forum)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
12 June 2019
19:30
Megan Barrera (soprano), Ben Redwine (clarinet) and João Paulo Casarotti (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Tuesday
04 June 2019
19:30
Brahms, Baroque and Beer | London Novello Ensemble
Topolski Bar
London
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Beatus Ille Ensemble (violins and cello) perform baroque music
St Cuthbert's Church
London
Saturday
27 April 2019
19:00
Brook Street Band: The Sense of Hearing
The Foundling Museum
London
Friday
31 May 2019
19:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
16
Next >>
(found total of 391 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled