We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Francis Poulenc (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(25)
Romantic
(17)
Impressionist
(9)
Contemporary
(8)
Classical
(7)
Nationalist
(4)
Baroque
(3)
Christmas
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
Charles Owen
(4)
Julian Bliss
(4)
Nicholas Daniel
(4)
Guy Johnston
(3)
Katya Apekisheva
(3)
Navarra String Quartet
(3)
Adam Walker
(2)
Annelean Lenaerts
(2)
Ensemble 360
(2)
Musicians of The Purcell School
(2)
A4 Brass Quartet
(1)
Adam MacKenzie
(1)
Adrian Wilson
(1)
Alexandra Lomeiko
(1)
Alexandra Vaduva
(1)
Amici Chamber Choir
(1)
Amy Harman
(1)
Anthony Pike
(1)
Ashok Klouda
(1)
Benjamin Gilmore
(1)
Caroline Halls
(1)
Catriona McDermid
(1)
Charlie Westhoff
(1)
Chi-chi Nwanoku
(1)
Christopher O'Neal
(1)
show more
Country
England
(26)
Region
London
(10)
Hertfordshire
(5)
South Yorkshire
(3)
Buckinghamshire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Middlesex
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
City
London
(9)
Hatfield
(4)
Sheffield
(3)
Dorking
(2)
Scunthorpe
(2)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Dewsbury
(1)
Hambleden
(1)
Holborn
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
North Harrow
(1)
show more
Venue
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(3)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(3)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
(2)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(2)
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
(1)
Conway Hall
(1)
Dewsbury Town Hall
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(1)
St John's Waterloo
(1)
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
(1)
The Civic Centre
(1)
The Parish Church of St Alban
(1)
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
The Wallace Collection
(1)
Wigmore Hall
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Francis Poulenc
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pedro Lopez Campos (flute), Irina Lyakhovskaya (piano) play Tchaikovsky, Debussy
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
18 November 2019
13:10
Highgate International Chamber Music Festival
St Anne's Church, Highgate
London
Friday
29 November 2019
19:30
Hambleden Concerts 2019
The Parish Church of St Mary the Virgin
Hambleden
Saturday
31 August 2019
19:30
A Triple Alliance - music from France, Germany and England | The Ionian Singers
St Stephen's Church, South Dulwich
London
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
Schubert's Trout Quintet
The Wallace Collection
London
Friday
26 July 2019
19:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Rhapsody and Première
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
28 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: L'invitation au chateau
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
29 September 2019
17:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Soirée Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
27 September 2019
20:00
Hatfield House Chamber Music Festival 2019: Opening Night Gala Concert
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Thursday
26 September 2019
19:30
The Purcell School - chamber ensembles
Wigmore Hall
London
Wednesday
26 June 2019
13:00
Scunthorpe and North Lincolnshire Concert Society - Daniel Shao (flute)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
06 December 2019
19:30
Talent Unlimited artists perform Gluck, Liszt, Poulenc, Kreisler and Gershwin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 June 2019
13:10
Eternal Light | Amici Chamber Choir
The Parish Church of St Alban
North Harrow
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Leah Leong (cello) and Harry Rylance (piano) play Debussy, Poulenc and Chopin
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
08 May 2019
13:10
Music in the Round May Festival - The Blackbird
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
19:15
Music in the Round May Festival - Meet the musicians: Juliette Bausor (flute)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Tuesday
14 May 2019
12:45
Pride and Music - Old Colours, New Lights
St John's Waterloo
London
Friday
08 February 2019
19:00
Fibonacci Sequence
Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
13 January 2019
18:30
Music in the Round 2019 Spring Season - Ensemble 360
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
Sheffield
Friday
25 January 2019
12:45
Lunchtime Recital: A4 Brass Quartet
Church of St Bartholomew-the-Less
London
Wednesday
19 December 2018
13:00
James Meldrum (clarinet) and Maciej Kassak (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
11 May 2019
19:30
Emily Sun (violin) and Jennifer Hughes (piano)
Martineau Hall, Dorking Halls
Dorking
Saturday
30 March 2019
19:30
Amersham Concert Club presents Ensemble Mirage
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Opera North - oboe, bassoon and piano trio
Dewsbury Town Hall
Dewsbury
Wednesday
20 February 2019
12:30
Emmanuel Bach (violin) and Jenny Stern (piano)
The Civic Centre
Berkhamsted
Saturday
02 March 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled