We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Era
Baroque
(26)
20th Century
(6)
Classical
(4)
Romantic
(4)
Contemporary
(1)
Nationalist
(1)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(7)
Florence Petit
(2)
Tabea Debus
(2)
Aidan Phillips
(1)
Alex McCartney
(1)
Andrew Earis
(1)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(1)
Christopher Bucknall
(1)
Clare Wilkinson
(1)
Dan Tidhar
(1)
David Hammond
(1)
Dietrich Bethge
(1)
Dorian Komanoff Bandy
(1)
Elin White
(1)
Emma Sheppard
(1)
Fatima Lahham
(1)
Fergus McCready
(1)
Figo
(1)
Florilegium
(1)
Gavin Davies
(1)
Hannah Mitchell
(1)
Improviso
(1)
Instruments of Time and Truth
(1)
Ivor Setterfield
(1)
Johan Löfving
(1)
show more
Country
England
(23)
Scotland
(3)
Region
London
(13)
Lothian
(3)
Manchester
(2)
Bedfordshire
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Essex
(1)
Gloucestershire
(1)
Leicestershire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(13)
Edinburgh
(3)
Manchester
(2)
Bedford
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Clifton, Bristol
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Leicester
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
St Briavels
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(5)
Handel Hendrix House
(2)
Manchester Cathedral
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
Bunyan Meeting
(1)
Charlton House
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Holywell Music Room
(1)
Leicester Cathedral
(1)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
Southwark Cathedral
(1)
St Briavels Church
(1)
St Cecilia's Hall
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Paul's Hall
(1)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
(1)
Topolski Bar
(1)
Tyndale Baptist Church
(1)
show more
Filtered by Chamber - Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Recital - Tabea Debus (recorder) and Paula Chateauneuf (theorbo)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Friday
17 May 2019
12:30
Dorian Komanoff Bandy (violin) and Dan Tidhar (harpsichord)
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Sunday
30 June 2019
18:30
Brandenburg Concertos by candlelight | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
22 June 2019
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Musical Arts Ensemble
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
16 March 2019
19:30
Across the Channel | Figo Baroque Ensemble
Tyndale Baptist Church
Clifton, Bristol
Friday
07 June 2019
13:15
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Brandenburg Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
17 May 2019
19:30
Over the Hills and Far Away | Mafalda Ramos (flute) with chamber ensemble
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
25 June 2019
18:30
Matilda Lloyd (trumpet) and Richard Gowers (organ)
Bunyan Meeting
Bedford
Thursday
17 January 2019
19:45
Concertos and Curiosities : unexpected works by JS Bach, WF Bach and Telemann
Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Huddersfield Music Society - Florilegium
St Paul's Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
08 April 2019
19:30
The Herschel Trio with Clare Wilkinson (mezzo-soprano) and Rachel Brown (flute)
St Cecilia's Hall
Edinburgh
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
22 March 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
St Giles' Cathedral
Edinburgh
Friday
17 May 2019
20:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Leicester Cathedral
Leicester
Sunday
19 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Southwark Cathedral
London
Saturday
23 March 2019
19:30
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
London
Friday
01 February 2019
13:00
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 June 2019
19:30
Tranquillo - Sarah Waycott (flute) and Hannah Mitchell (piano)
St Briavels Church
St Briavels
Saturday
13 April 2019
15:00
Tabea Debus (recorder) and Alex McCartney (lute)
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Sunday
23 June 2019
15:00
Improviso performs Telemann, Bobowski, Couperin, Blavet and Uccellini
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Monday
08 April 2019
13:10
Blow with the Wind | Katie Cowling (recorders)
Handel Hendrix House
London
Tuesday
02 April 2019
18:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Saturday
25 May 2019
19:30
Vivaldi - The Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Manchester Cathedral
Manchester
Friday
06 September 2019
19:30
Brahms, Baroque and Beer | London Novello Ensemble
Topolski Bar
London
Sunday
05 May 2019
15:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | Trafalgar Sinfonia
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
15 June 2019
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 26 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled