We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Johannes Brahms (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
Romantic
(94)
Classical
(46)
20th Century
(35)
Baroque
(15)
Contemporary
(13)
Impressionist
(9)
Nationalist
(8)
Renaissance
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(6)
Lawrence Power
(4)
Andrew Watkinson
(3)
Annabelle Meare
(3)
David Waterman
(3)
Endellion String Quartet
(3)
Ensemble 360
(3)
Garfield Jackson
(3)
Julian Bliss
(3)
Marios Papadopoulos
(3)
Maxim Vengerov
(3)
Melvyn Tan
(3)
Ralph de Souza
(3)
Soloists of the Oxford Philharmonic
(3)
Tim Crawford
(3)
Tom Poster
(3)
Abba Revival
(2)
Aquinas Piano Trio
(2)
Benjamin Hancox
(2)
Cara Berridge
(2)
Caroline Dearnley
(2)
Chian Lim
(2)
Clare Finnimore
(2)
Fitzwilliam String Quartet
(2)
Fournier Piano Trio
(2)
show more
Country
England
(88)
Scotland
(4)
Wales
(2)
Czech Republic
(1)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(39)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Buckinghamshire
(4)
Cambridgeshire
(4)
Gloucestershire
(4)
Oxfordshire
(4)
South Yorkshire
(4)
Devon
(2)
Dumfries & Galloway
(2)
Essex
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Herefordshire
(2)
Leicestershire
(2)
Lincolnshire
(2)
Lothian
(2)
Surrey
(2)
Worcestershire
(2)
County Dublin
(1)
Czech Republic
(1)
East Sussex
(1)
Lancashire
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Powys
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
show more
City
London
(31)
Holborn
(8)
Hatfield
(5)
West Wycombe
(4)
Cambridge
(4)
Oxford
(3)
Sheffield
(3)
Cheltenham
(2)
Edinburgh
(2)
Leicester
(2)
St Briavels
(2)
Annan
(1)
Berkhamsted
(1)
Blackburn
(1)
Bromsgrove
(1)
Claygate
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Crawley
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
East Bergholt
(1)
Hereford
(1)
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Jicín
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(10)
Conway Hall
(8)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
(4)
St Lawrence Church
(4)
West Road Concert Hall
(3)
1901 Arts Club
(2)
Charlton House
(2)
Church of St George the Martyr
(2)
Rudolf Steiner House
(2)
St Briavels Church
(2)
St Giles' Cathedral
(2)
St Peter's Church
(2)
Wigmore Hall
(2)
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
(1)
Annan Academy
(1)
Artrix
(1)
Cadogan Hall
(1)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Croston Theatre, Westholme School
(1)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
(1)
Firth Hall, University of Sheffield
(1)
Harvington Hall
(1)
Hellens Manor
(1)
show more
Filtered by Johannes Brahms - Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Senior Showcase Recitals - students from The Purcell School for young musicians
Milton Court Concert Hall, Guildhall School of Music and Drama
London
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Trio Isimsiz
Stamford Arts Centre
Stamford
Saturday
07 April 2018
19:30
Capriccio Ensemble (chamber ensemble) and Bridget Hardy (mezzo-soprano)
Ratcliffe College
Leicester
Saturday
17 February 2018
19:30
Classical Coffee Mornings – Amber Emson (violin) and Alison Rhind (piano)
Elgar Room, Royal Albert Hall
London
Sunday
18 March 2018
11:00
Brahms's Liebeslieder Waltzes and Neue Liebeslieder Waltzes
Leighton House Museum
London
Monday
09 April 2018
19:00
Timothy Ridout (viola) with Jâms Coleman (piano) - Hattori Foundation Concert
1901 Arts Club
London
Thursday
25 October 2018
19:00
Shaldon Festival: Fibonacci Sequence Chamber Ensemble
St Peter's Church
Shaldon
Sunday
24 June 2018
19:30
Violin Celebrations | Madeleine Mitchell (violin) and Konstantin Lapshin (piano)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
A Valentine concert
The Bateman Auditorium, Gonville and Caius College
Cambridge
Saturday
10 February 2018
19:30
Thaxted Festival: Sheku Kanneh-Mason (cello) and Isata Kanneh-Mason (piano)
Thaxted Parish Church
Thaxted
Sunday
08 July 2018
19:30
Chamber works by Tchaikovsky and Brahms
Hellens Manor
Ledbury
Friday
18 May 2018
20:00
Trio Martinu
Leith Hill Place
Holmbury St Mary, Dorking
Saturday
28 July 2018
18:00
Homage à Brahms: includes Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano)
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Sunday
23 September 2018
17:00
Classical Evening in the Great Chamber | Students of Birmingham Conservatoire
Harvington Hall
Kidderminster
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Old and New Worlds - chamber music by Brahms, Mahler and Chaminade
All Saints' Church, Blackheath
London
Sunday
04 November 2018
18:00
The Ariel Trio featuring Rivka Golani (viola)
Rudolf Steiner House
London
Saturday
24 February 2018
19:30
Maxim Vengerov - Cheltenham Music Festival Proms
Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham
Thursday
05 July 2018
19:30
Lendvai String Trio and Melvyn Tan
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Friday
21 September 2018
20:00
James Gilchrist, Anna Tilbrook and Aronowitz Ensemble
Marble Hall, Hatfield House
Hatfield
Saturday
22 September 2018
20:00
Scunthorpe Concert Series - Solarek Piano Trio
Outwood Academy Foxhills
Scunthorpe
Friday
09 March 2018
19:30
Wye Valley Chamber Music Festival 2018: Festival Finale
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
Monmouth
Sunday
21 January 2018
15:00
Sacconi Quartet with Michael Collins (clarinet)
St Mary the Virgin Church
East Bergholt
Sunday
18 March 2018
16:00
Schubert's Trout Quintet performed by the Aquinas Piano Trio and friends
Royal Over-Seas League
London
Wednesday
04 July 2018
19:00
Mahler Piano Series - Concert 2 - On Angels' Wings | Iain Farrington (piano)
1901 Arts Club
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
19:30
From Sussex to the Steppes: musical journeys for violin, trumpet and piano
St Gabriel's Church, Pimlico
London
Friday
31 August 2018
19:00
1
2
3
4
Next >>
(found total of 96 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled