We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
March
April
May
June
July
August
All
Composers
Composer Not Known (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(30)
Choral
(20)
Solo Instrumental
(13)
Vocal
(13)
Orchestral
(11)
A Cappella
(10)
String Quartet
(5)
Brass
(3)
Organ Recital
(3)
Piano Recital
(3)
Musicals and Shows
(2)
Folk
(1)
Jazz
(1)
Oratorio
(1)
Pop
(1)
Wind Band
(1)
World Music
(1)
show more
Era
Contemporary
(51)
20th Century
(44)
Romantic
(30)
Baroque
(27)
Renaissance
(17)
Classical
(13)
Nationalist
(7)
Christmas
(3)
Medieval
(3)
Impressionist
(1)
Performers
Abba Revival
(5)
Cecilia Bignall
(3)
Abi Heath
(2)
Anthony Bailey
(2)
Braid Ensemble
(2)
Cappella Caeciliana
(2)
Christine Cornwall
(2)
Clarice Rarity
(2)
Donal McCrisken
(2)
Fraser Bowles
(2)
Gerard Cousins
(2)
Gordon Stewart
(2)
Illuminate String Quartet
(2)
Jenni Hogan
(2)
Joe Harper
(2)
Katherine Clarke
(2)
Michael Bawtree
(2)
Ret Frem Ensemble
(2)
Rossitza Stoycheva
(2)
Tori Longdon
(2)
Chelys Consort of Viols
(1)
Aaron Akugbo
(1)
Abel Selaocoe
(1)
Adam Cigman-Mark
(1)
Aedan Kerney
(1)
show more
Country
England
(63)
Northern Ireland
(3)
Scotland
(3)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(28)
Gloucestershire
(8)
East Sussex
(3)
Lothian
(3)
Warwickshire
(3)
West Yorkshire
(3)
Bristol
(2)
County Down
(2)
Hampshire
(2)
Kent
(2)
Surrey
(2)
West Midlands
(2)
Cambridgeshire
(1)
Ceredigion
(1)
County Antrim
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Hertfordshire
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
North Yorkshire
(1)
Somerset
(1)
Suffolk
(1)
West Sussex
(1)
show more
City
London
(27)
Cheltenham
(4)
Edinburgh
(3)
Belfast
(2)
Birmingham
(2)
Bristol
(2)
Huddersfield
(2)
Lewes
(2)
Stratford-upon-Avon
(2)
Tewkesbury
(2)
Aberystwyth
(1)
Bangor
(1)
Basingstoke
(1)
Bath
(1)
Bledington
(1)
Cambridge
(1)
Chipping Sodbury
(1)
Harpenden
(1)
Hythe
(1)
Leamington Spa
(1)
Leatherhead
(1)
Leeds
(1)
Lewisham, London
(1)
Meopham
(1)
Seaford
(1)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(5)
Charlton House
(3)
Cheltenham Town Hall
(2)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
(2)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(2)
Pittville Pump Room
(2)
St Leonard's Church
(2)
All Saints' Church, Clifton
(1)
Antenna Studios
(1)
Assembly Hall
(1)
Barber Institute of Fine Arts
(1)
Bethel Chapel
(1)
Birmingham Centrala
(1)
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
(1)
Christ Church
(1)
Clandeboye Courtyard
(1)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
(1)
Coach House Studios
(1)
Fitzroy Presbyterian Church
(1)
Good Shepherd Church
(1)
Harpenden Public Halls
(1)
Holy Trinity Church
(1)
Iklectik Art Lab
(1)
Inverleith St Serf's Church
(1)
Lauderdale House
(1)
show more
Filtered by Composer Not Known
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Pergolesi's Stabat Mater and sacred music
Leatherhead Methodist Church
Leatherhead
Saturday
07 December 2019
19:00
Seaford Choral Society perform Rutter's Magnificat
Seaford Baptist Church
Seaford
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Contemporary Music for All: Plain Harmony
St John's Waterloo
London
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:00
On Saint Andrew's Day | Calton Consort
Old St Paul's Episcopal Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
30 November 2019
19:30
Cellofest - 8 cellos, one violin and a soprano
Shoreditch Town Hall
London
Sunday
03 November 2019
15:00
Scale Regni Caelestis | Nova (early music vocal ensemble)
All Saints' Church, Clifton
Bristol
Sunday
24 November 2019
20:00
Carols from around the world | Colla Voce Singers
St Saviour's Church, Pimlico
London
Saturday
14 December 2019
19:00
Mozart's Symphony No 40, Handel's Organ Concerto No 6, Brachetta(world premiere)
St Giles in the Fields Church
London
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Roaring Fork Wind Quintet
Town Hall
Chipping Sodbury
Tuesday
03 December 2019
19:30
Gildas Quartet play Janácek, Crumb, Whalley and Waeckerle
Iklectik Art Lab
London
Thursday
31 October 2019
19:30
Thames Concerts 2019/20 - Elizabeth Kenny (lute)
St Andrew's Church
Surbiton
Saturday
23 November 2019
19:30
Bournville String Orchestra play Mozart, JS Bach, Samuel Barber and Tchaikovsky
Barber Institute of Fine Arts
Birmingham
Saturday
07 September 2019
19:30
Raquel Andueza (soprano) and Jesús Fernández Baena (theorbo)
Holy Trinity, Rotherhithe
London
Friday
06 September 2019
19:30
Curzon Brass (brass quintet)
Royal Spa Centre
Leamington Spa
Friday
18 October 2019
19:00
Abel Selaocoe (solo cello)
Christ Church
Skipton
Tuesday
01 October 2019
19:30
Multipart Marvels of the Renaissance
St Barnabas Church, Pimlico
London
Sunday
22 September 2019
18:00
Illuminate Birmingham - shining a light on the work of women composers
Birmingham Centrala
Birmingham
Saturday
12 October 2019
13:00
Songs of Summer | Hanover Choir
St Mary-at-Hill Church
London
Saturday
20 July 2019
19:30
Illuminate Snape Maltings - shining a light on the work of women composers
Britten Studio, Snape Maltings
Snape
Thursday
22 August 2019
17:30
Fitzwilliam String Quartet and Nancy Cooley (piano)
Cliffe Building, East Sussex College
Lewes
Friday
29 November 2019
19:45
Boxwood and Brass Harmonie (period wind ensemble)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
09 November 2019
19:30
The Great Romantics: Season Finale
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Friday
19 July 2019
19:30
Stokey: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Old Church, Stoke Newington
London
Tuesday
12 November 2019
19:00
Waterloo: We need EU! Ret Frem Ensemble perform European contemporary music
The Cello Factory
London
Friday
22 November 2019
19:00
Malcolm Dalglish and Exaudi - Picture Book 2019
Fitzroy Presbyterian Church
Belfast
Monday
08 July 2019
19:30
1
2
3
Next >>
(found total of 70 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled