We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Genres
Chamber (
Remove
)
Era
20th Century
(235)
Classical
(231)
Romantic
(218)
Baroque
(135)
Contemporary
(102)
Nationalist
(60)
Impressionist
(44)
Renaissance
(23)
Christmas
(9)
Medieval
(6)
Performers
Ensemble 360
(18)
Belmont Ensemble of London
(17)
Peter G Dyson
(17)
Abba Revival
(16)
Ashok Klouda
(11)
Warren Mailley-Smith
(10)
Piccadilly Sinfonietta
(9)
Simon Callaghan
(9)
Tim Horton
(9)
David Waterman
(7)
London Concertante
(7)
Matthew Hunt
(7)
Natalie Klouda
(7)
Benjamin Gilmore
(6)
Daniel King Smith
(6)
Helen Davies
(6)
Irina Botan
(6)
Andrew Watkinson
(5)
Brandenburg Sinfonia
(5)
Daniel Sanxis Silleras
(5)
Endellion String Quartet
(5)
Fenella Humphreys
(5)
Garfield Jackson
(5)
Gary Pomeroy
(5)
Liverpool String Quartet
(5)
show more
Composers
Ludwig van Beethoven
(127)
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
(77)
Johann Sebastian Bach
(66)
Johannes Brahms
(53)
George Frideric Handel
(43)
Antonio Vivaldi
(34)
Franz Schubert
(32)
(Franz) Joseph Haydn
(27)
Claude Debussy
(27)
Robert Schumann
(27)
Dmitri Shostakovich
(25)
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
(24)
Astor Piazzolla
(21)
Henry Purcell
(20)
Johann Pachelbel
(20)
Felix Mendelssohn
(19)
Maurice Ravel
(19)
Antonín Dvorák
(15)
Sir Edward Elgar
(15)
Composer Not Known
(14)
Sergei Rachmaninoff
(14)
Francis Poulenc
(12)
Benjamin Britten
(11)
Carl Maria von Weber
(11)
Gabriel Fauré
(11)
show more
Country
England
(471)
Scotland
(11)
Wales
(7)
Ireland
(1)
Region
London
(252)
South Yorkshire
(27)
Gloucestershire
(19)
Warwickshire
(19)
West Sussex
(15)
Oxfordshire
(12)
Surrey
(12)
Berkshire
(11)
Cornwall
(10)
Bedfordshire
(8)
Devon
(8)
Kent
(8)
Cambridgeshire
(7)
Hertfordshire
(6)
Lothian
(6)
Merseyside
(6)
North Yorkshire
(6)
West Yorkshire
(6)
Monmouthshire
(5)
Cheshire
(4)
Lincolnshire
(4)
Buckinghamshire
(3)
East Sussex
(3)
Lancashire
(3)
Perthshire
(3)
show more
City
London
(227)
Sheffield
(27)
Holborn
(22)
Leamington Spa
(14)
Cheltenham
(12)
Oxford
(10)
Brighton
(9)
Cambridge
(7)
Edinburgh
(6)
Reading
(6)
Liverpool
(5)
Canterbury
(4)
Claygate
(4)
Maidenhead
(4)
Scunthorpe
(4)
Bedford
(3)
Berkhamsted
(3)
Chipping Sodbury
(3)
Chorley
(3)
Crawley
(3)
Dewsbury
(3)
Harrogate
(3)
Holmes Chapel
(3)
Horsham
(3)
Lewes
(3)
show more
Venue
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(44)
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(26)
Charlton House
(22)
Conway Hall
(20)
1901 Arts Club
(15)
Playhouse (formerly known as the Crucible Studio Theatre)
(15)
Cadogan Hall
(12)
Leamington Spa Assembly Hall, Royal Pump Rooms
(12)
Regent Hall (The Salvation Army)
(10)
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
(9)
Jerwood Hall, LSO St Luke's
(9)
Wigmore Hall
(9)
Pittville Pump Room
(7)
St Mary's Church
(7)
Upper Chapel
(7)
Handel Hendrix House
(6)
Holy Trinity Church
(6)
Online: London
(6)
St Anne's Church, Highgate
(6)
St Michael's Church, Highgate
(6)
The Concert Hall in the Town Hall
(5)
West Road Concert Hall
(5)
Colyer-Fergusson Hall
(4)
Norden Farm Centre for the Arts
(4)
Outwood Academy Foxhills
(4)
show more
Filtered by Chamber
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Live online - Daryl Giuliano (cello) and Guy Murgatroyd (piano)
online
Online: 1901 Arts Club
London
Sunday
15 November 2020
16:00
Sweet Ayres of Arcadia | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Sunday
08 November 2020
15:00
The Four Faces of Gaia, A celebration of the earth|Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Sunday
08 November 2020
19:00
Rebellion | Brighton Early Music Festival - Joglaresa (medieval music ensemble)
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Saturday
07 November 2020
19:00
Gounod's Petite symphonie, for winds | Wind players of Orchestra of the Swan
Number 8 Community Arts Centre
Pershore
Saturday
07 November 2020
16:00
Online: Introducing the trumpet marine | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Friday
06 November 2020
19:00
Chiaroscuro Quartet/Katherine Spencer (clarinet) | BBC Radio 3 Rush Hour Concert
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
06 November 2020
18:00
Online: London International Festival of Early Music | Tabea Debus (recorder)
online
Online: London International Festival of Early Music
London
Friday
06 November 2020
19:00
Coull String Quartet
Peter Morrison Hall, Benslow Music Trust
Hitchin
Friday
06 November 2020
18:00
Online: Live from Southwold - For 2 Violins
online
Online: Southwold
Southwold
Tuesday
03 November 2020
20:00
Live online from Leiston: Sonatas for cello and piano
online
Online
Leiston
Monday
02 November 2020
20:00
Back to Bach -Master of Melody with Yu-Wei Hu (flute) and Johan Löfving(theorbo)
online
Oxford Bach Soloists YouTube Channel
Oxford
Monday
02 November 2020
23:00
Live online: Linos Piano Trio
online
Online: Conway Hall
Holborn
Sunday
01 November 2020
18:30
Live online: Oxford Lieder Festival: Brahms, Britten and Purcell
online
Online - Holywell Music Room
Oxford
Sunday
01 November 2020
13:15
Online: Oxford Lieder Festival: Time after Time -James Gilchrist/Elizabeth Kenny
online
Online - Broughton Castle
Broughton, Banbury
Sunday
01 November 2020
17:30
Oxford Lieder Festival: Akkordeon Baroque: Loré Lixenberg and Bartosz Glowacki
online
Online - Rycote Chapel
Thame
Sunday
01 November 2020
22:00
Oxford Lieder Festival: The Hermes Experiment
online
Online
Oxford
Sunday
01 November 2020
22:00
Online: Connections | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Sunday
01 November 2020
15:00
Brighton Early Music Festival Live! Showcase | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Sunday
01 November 2020
19:00
Birds, bugs and other beasts–a musical menagerie | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Saturday
31 October 2020
10:30
Online:Arcadian Wilderness - Ensemble Augelletti | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Saturday
31 October 2020
19:00
Live online: Pocked-sized classics | Brighton Early Music Festival
online
Brighton Early Music Festival YouTube channel
Brighton
Friday
30 October 2020
19:00
Alina Ibragimova and Alasdair Beatson | BBC Radio 3 Rush Hour Concert
LSO St Luke's
London
Friday
30 October 2020
18:00
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra presents - Noisy Kids Trick or Treat?
The Hexagon
Reading
Friday
30 October 2020
10:30
Bloomsbury Festival: New Wave Lunchtime Concert - Visions of War
online
Bloomsbury Festival YouTube Channel
London
Sunday
25 October 2020
13:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
...
20
Next >>
(found total of 490 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled