We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Privacy Policy.
Learn more here.
x
Advertise / Sign In
FAQ
Mobile Version
Search
clear
Set Your Location
From:
To:
Today
Tomorrow
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
April
May
June
July
August
September
All
Composers
Georg Philipp Telemann (
Remove
)
Genres
Chamber
(24)
Orchestral
(15)
Solo Instrumental
(8)
Vocal
(3)
Choral
(1)
Organ Recital
(1)
Piano Recital
(1)
String Quartet
(1)
Era
Baroque
(31)
20th Century
(9)
Classical
(5)
Romantic
(5)
Contemporary
(4)
Christmas
(1)
Performers
London Concertante
(4)
Ivor Setterfield
(3)
Tabea Debus
(3)
Trafalgar Sinfonia
(3)
Ben Norris
(2)
Dietrich Bethge
(2)
London Octave
(2)
Lorraine McAslan
(2)
Philippa Mo
(2)
Richard Milone
(2)
Abba Revival
(1)
Academy of Ancient Music
(1)
Alex McQuiston
(1)
Ann Allen
(1)
Anna Kondrashina
(1)
Anneke Scott
(1)
Ashford Baroque Ensemble
(1)
Ashley Solomon
(1)
Bart Spanhove
(1)
Belinda Paul
(1)
Benedict Williams
(1)
Birmingham Choral Union
(1)
Birmingham Choral Union Orchestra
(1)
Block4
(1)
Bristol Ensemble
(1)
show more
Country
England
(25)
Scotland
(4)
Ireland
(1)
Wales
(1)
Region
London
(16)
Lothian
(3)
West Midlands
(2)
Bristol
(1)
Buckinghamshire
(1)
County Dublin
(1)
Derbyshire
(1)
Dumfries & Galloway
(1)
Essex
(1)
Middlesex
(1)
Monmouthshire
(1)
Oxfordshire
(1)
West Yorkshire
(1)
show more
City
London
(15)
Edinburgh
(3)
Ashford
(1)
Birmingham
(1)
Bristol
(1)
Coventry
(1)
Derby
(1)
Dublin
(1)
Dumfries
(1)
Hampstead, London
(1)
Huddersfield
(1)
Little Chalfont, Amersham
(1)
Monmouth
(1)
Oxford
(1)
Saffron Walden
(1)
show more
Venue
St Martin-in-the-Fields
(5)
Shortwave Cafe
(2)
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
(2)
Charlton House
(1)
Church of St George the Martyr
(1)
Coventry Cathedral
(1)
Derby Cathedral
(1)
Dr Challoner's High School
(1)
Dr Johnson’s House
(1)
Dumfries Baptist Church Centre
(1)
Elgar Concert Hall (Bramall Music Building), Edgbaston
(1)
Handel Hendrix House
(1)
Huddersfield Town Hall
(1)
Limehouse Marina
(1)
Saffron Hall
(1)
St Cecilia's Hall
(1)
St George's Bristol
(1)
St George's Church, Hanover Square
(1)
St James's Church, Piccadilly
(1)
St Martin-in-the-fields Crypt
(1)
St Matthew's Church
(1)
St Patrick's Cathedral
(1)
St Stephen's
(1)
The Bridges Centre, Drybridge House
(1)
The University Church of St Mary the Virgin
(1)
show more
Filtered by Georg Philipp Telemann
Title
What's New?
Venue
When
Lunchtime Concert - The Countess of Wessex’s String Orchestra
Charlton House
London
Friday
26 January 2018
13:00
Free lunchtime concert - Stephanie Legg (saxophone) and Erin Sawicka (piano)
Church of St George the Martyr
London
Thursday
08 November 2018
13:00
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Coventry Cathedral
Coventry
Saturday
28 April 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight | London Concertante
Derby Cathedral
Derby
Friday
20 April 2018
19:30
Amersham Concert Club: Intriplicate - music for flute, oboe and piano
Dr Challoner's High School
Little Chalfont, Amersham
Saturday
24 March 2018
20:00
Tabea Debus (recorder) - album launch: XXIV Fantasie per il flauto
Dr Johnson’s House
London
Tuesday
10 April 2018
18:30
A concert by Ensemble Alba in support of Help Refugees
Dumfries Baptist Church Centre
Dumfries
Saturday
22 September 2018
19:30
An evening of Handel and Telemann | Birmingham Choral Union
Elgar Concert Hall (Bramall Music Building), Edgbaston
Birmingham
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
Family Concert: Gulliver's Travels | Flautotonic
Handel Hendrix House
London
Saturday
27 October 2018
14:00
Lunchtime Organ Recital: Gordon Stewart with Tom Osborne (trumpet)
Huddersfield Town Hall
Huddersfield
Monday
12 February 2018
13:00
František Brikcius (cello) - Olympic Park cruise and buffet lunch
Limehouse Marina
London
Saturday
17 February 2018
13:00
Academy of Ancient Music and Nicola Benedetti
Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
Monday
28 May 2018
19:30
Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
27 March 2018
19:45
Tuned In to Shortwave Nights: Philippa Mo: Fantasia, Partita and Caprice
Shortwave Cafe
London
Tuesday
30 January 2018
19:45
Syrinx (baroque wind band): The Saxon Alternative
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
20 January 2018
19:30
Flanders Recorder Quartet:music by JS Bach and Telemann arranged for 4 recorders
St Andrew's and St George's West Church
Edinburgh
Saturday
17 March 2018
19:30
The Herschel Trio with Clare Wilkinson (mezzo-soprano) and Rachel Brown (flute)
St Cecilia's Hall
Edinburgh
Saturday
08 December 2018
19:30
A Baroque Christmas with Bristol Ensemble
St George's Bristol
Bristol
Saturday
23 December 2017
19:45
Handel House Christmas Showcase
St George's Church, Hanover Square
London
Thursday
21 December 2017
19:00
Anna Kondrashina (flute), Pavel Timofeyevsky (piano) play Telemann and Schubert
St James's Church, Piccadilly
London
Wednesday
19 September 2018
13:10
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
10 March 2018
19:30
Vivaldi, Bach and co | London Octave
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Thursday
04 January 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
07 July 2018
19:30
Baroque Masterpieces by candlelight | London Concertante
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Friday
27 April 2018
19:30
Vivaldi's Four Seasons by candlelight
St Martin-in-the-Fields
London
Saturday
08 September 2018
19:30
1
2
Next >>
(found total of 31 concerts)
©2024 Concert Diary. The interactive Concert Guide specialising in listings for Opera, Ballet and Classical Music Concerts.
Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Contact Us
Maintained by Alberon
Your ad here
Thank you for your message.
Concert Diary works best with JavaScript enabled